Inter Miami CF vs Nashville SC prediction — MLS · Sun 13 Sept · 00:30 UK

MLS · Sun 13 Sept · 00:30 UK
Inter Miami CF 51Draw 23Nashville SC 27
Our call before kickoff
73%
Inter Miami CF or draw
Landed
3.5
Goals expected
Full time
Final 2–2
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
80%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
67%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
68%

How it finished

Inter Miami CF and Nashville SC drew 2–2. Bawler's model favoured Inter Miami CF at 51% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 23%. It forecast 3.5 goals and the match produced 4. Inter Miami CF had 14 shots (5 on target) to Nashville SC's 18 (3), with 62% of the ball against 38%. Expected goals finished 1.6 to 2.4.

Inter MiamiFull-time statsNashville SC
62%Possession38%
1.6Expected goals (xG)2.4
14Shots18
5Shots on target3
9Shots inside box11
6Big chances1
5Corners3
1Saves3
13Fouls18
1Offsides1
3Yellow cards2
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callInter Miami CF or draw 73%Draw (23% called)
Total goals3.54
Both teams to score67%Yes
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 86%Landed
Second pickInter Miami CF to win 51%Missed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Inter Miami CFNashville SC
2.0
Goals+0.6
1.5
12.7
Shots+0.5
13.2
5.8
On target+0.1
5.7
5.1
Corners+0.7
5.8
Inter Miami CFNashville SC
0.6
Goals+0.2
0.4
6.0
Shots+0.5
5.5
2.8
On target+0.5
2.3
2.4
Corners+0.3
2.7
Inter Miami CFNashville SC
1.4
Goals+0.4
1.0
6.7
Shots+1.0
7.8
3.0
On target+0.3
3.4
2.7
Corners+0.4
3.1

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Inter Miami CF to score87%
Over 1.5 goals86%
Nashville SC to score77%
Over 2.5 goals68%

First half — what we expected

Inter Miami CF
64%
to score before half-time
Nashville SC
44%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 80%

Inter Miami CFNashville SC
6.01st-half shots5.5
2.81st-half shots on target2.3
2.41st-half corners2.7

First-half chances

65%Chance of 5+ shots59%
39%Chance of 7+ shots33%
73%Chance of 2+ shots on target63%
31%Chance of 4+ shots on target22%
64%Chance of 2+ corners70%
24%Chance of 4+ corners30%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Inter Miami CF6.06.7
Shots · Nashville SC5.57.8
Shots on target · Inter Miami CF2.83.0
Shots on target · Nashville SC2.33.4
Corners · Inter Miami CF2.42.7
Corners · Nashville SC2.73.1
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.6 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Inter Miami CF 1 · Draws 2 · Nashville SC 2
Nashville SC in their league tableTop quarter

Head to head

Aug 2026Nashville SC 4–1 Inter Miami CF
Mar 2026Inter Miami CF 1–1 Nashville SC
Mar 2026Nashville SC 0–0 Inter Miami CF
Nov 2025Inter Miami CF 4–0 Nashville SC
Nov 2025Nashville SC 2–1 Inter Miami CF
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Inter Miami CF vs Nashville SC?

Inter Miami CF and Nashville SC drew 2–2. Bawler's model favoured Inter Miami CF at 51% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 23%. It forecast 3.5 goals and the match produced 4. Inter Miami CF had 14 shots (5 on target) to Nashville SC's 18 (3), with 62% of the ball against 38%. Expected goals finished 1.6 to 2.4.

What was the final score in Inter Miami CF vs Nashville SC?

Inter Miami CF 2–2 Nashville SC, played on 13 Sept 2026 in the USA: MLS. Bawler's model had gone into it with Inter Miami CF 51%, the draw 23% and Nashville SC 27%.

What were the stats in Inter Miami CF vs Nashville SC?

Full-time: Possession 62%–38%, Expected goals (xG) 1.6–2.4, Shots 14–18, Shots on target 5–3, Shots inside box 9–11, Big chances 6–1, Corners 5–3, Saves 1–3, Fouls 13–18, Offsides 1–1, Yellow cards 3–2.

Did both teams score in Inter Miami CF vs Nashville SC?

Yes — both Inter Miami CF and Nashville SC scored, finishing 2–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 67% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Inter Miami CF vs Nashville SC right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Inter Miami CF or draw 73%, it finished Draw (23% called); Total goals — we said 3.5, it finished 4; Both teams to score — we said 67%, it finished Yes; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 86%, it finished Landed; Second pick — we said Inter Miami CF to win 51%, it finished Missed.

Around this fixture

MLS table →
All fixtures & results →Inter Miami CF form →Nashville SC form →