Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton prediction — Premier League · Sat 12 Sept · 17:30 UK

Premier League · Sat 12 Sept · 17:30 UK
Tottenham Hotspur 40Draw 27Everton 33
Our call before kickoff
67%
Tottenham Hotspur or draw
Landed
2.7
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
68%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
55%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
50%

How it finished

Tottenham Hotspur and Everton drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Tottenham Hotspur at 40% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 27%. It forecast 2.7 goals; nobody scored. Tottenham Hotspur had 14 shots (2 on target) to Everton's 13 (3), with 62% of the ball against 38%. Expected goals finished 0.6 to 1.2.

Tottenham…Full-time statsEverton
62%Possession38%
0.6Expected goals (xG)1.2
14Shots13
2Shots on target3
8Shots inside box10
1Big chances3
5Corners6
3Saves2
14Fouls8
2Offsides1
0Yellow cards2
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callTottenham Hotspur or draw 67%Draw (27% called)
Total goals2.70
Both teams to score55%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 75%Missed
Second pickOver 2.5 goals 50%Missed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Tottenham HotspurEverton
1.4
Goals+0.1
1.3
16.0
Shots+3.2
12.8
4.6
On target+0.5
4.1
6.1
Corners+1.3
4.9
Tottenham HotspurEverton
0.5
Goals
0.4
7.2
Shots+1.3
5.9
2.0
On target+0.1
1.9
2.9
Corners+0.6
2.3
Tottenham HotspurEverton
1.0
Goals+0.1
0.9
8.8
Shots+1.9
6.9
2.6
On target+0.3
2.3
3.3
Corners+0.7
2.6

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Tottenham Hotspur to score76%
Over 1.5 goals75%
Everton to score72%
Under 3.5 goals72%

First half — what we expected

Tottenham Hotspur
46%
to score before half-time
Everton
41%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 68%

Tottenham HotspurEverton
7.21st-half shots5.9
2.01st-half shots on target1.9
2.91st-half corners2.3

First-half chances

66%Chance of 6+ shots51%
42%Chance of 8+ shots27%
82%Chance of 1+ shots on target80%
32%Chance of 3+ shots on target29%
73%Chance of 2+ corners62%
33%Chance of 4+ corners22%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Tottenham Hotspur7.28.8
Shots · Everton5.96.9
Shots on target · Tottenham Hotspur2.02.6
Shots on target · Everton1.92.3
Corners · Tottenham Hotspur2.93.3
Corners · Everton2.32.6
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.1 / match
Everton in their league tableTop quarter
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton?

Tottenham Hotspur and Everton drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Tottenham Hotspur at 40% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 27%. It forecast 2.7 goals; nobody scored. Tottenham Hotspur had 14 shots (2 on target) to Everton's 13 (3), with 62% of the ball against 38%. Expected goals finished 0.6 to 1.2.

What was the final score in Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton?

Tottenham Hotspur 0–0 Everton, played on 12 Sept 2026 in the England: Premier League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Tottenham Hotspur 40%, the draw 27% and Everton 33%.

What were the stats in Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton?

Full-time: Possession 62%–38%, Expected goals (xG) 0.6–1.2, Shots 14–13, Shots on target 2–3, Shots inside box 8–10, Big chances 1–3, Corners 5–6, Saves 3–2, Fouls 14–8, Offsides 2–1, Yellow cards 0–2.

Did both teams score in Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton?

No. It finished 0–0, so Tottenham Hotspur failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 55% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Tottenham Hotspur vs Everton right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Tottenham Hotspur or draw 67%, it finished Draw (27% called); Total goals — we said 2.7, it finished 0; Both teams to score — we said 55%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 75%, it finished Missed; Second pick — we said Over 2.5 goals 50%, it finished Missed.

Around this fixture

Premier League table →
All fixtures & results →Tottenham Hotspur form →Everton form →