PEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord Rotterdam prediction — Eredivisie · Sun 13 Sept · 15:45 UK

Eredivisie · Sun 13 Sept · 15:45 UK
PEC Zwolle 18Draw 22Feyenoord Rotterdam 60
Our call before kickoff
60%
Feyenoord Rotterdam to win
Landed
3.2
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–7
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
81%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
58%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
62%

How it finished

Feyenoord Rotterdam beat PEC Zwolle 7–0. Bawler's model had Feyenoord Rotterdam in front at 60% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.2 goals; the match produced 7. PEC Zwolle had 6 shots (3 on target) to Feyenoord Rotterdam's 26 (11), with 38% of the ball against 62%. Expected goals finished 0.2 to 3.4.

PEC ZwolleFull-time statsFeyenoord…
38%Possession62%
0.2Expected goals (xG)3.4
6Shots26
3Shots on target11
1Shots inside box20
0Big chances5
5Corners6
4Saves3
9Fouls8
0Offsides0
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callFeyenoord Rotterdam to win 60%Feyenoord Rotterdam won (60% called)
Total goals3.27
Both teams to score58%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 83%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

PEC ZwolleFeyenoord Rotterdam
1.1
Goals+1.0
2.1
7.9
Shots+12.8
20.7
3.1
On target+7.4
10.5
2.9
Corners+5.2
8.1
PEC ZwolleFeyenoord Rotterdam
0.5
Goals+0.1
0.6
4.1
Shots+5.7
9.8
1.5
On target+3.3
4.8
1.4
Corners+2.5
3.8
PEC ZwolleFeyenoord Rotterdam
0.6
Goals+0.9
1.5
3.8
Shots+7.1
10.9
1.6
On target+4.1
5.7
1.5
Corners+2.8
4.3

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Feyenoord Rotterdam to score88%
Over 1.5 goals83%
PEC Zwolle to score67%
Over 2.5 goals62%

First half — what we expected

PEC Zwolle
51%
to score before half-time
Feyenoord Rotterdam
61%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 81%

PEC ZwolleFeyenoord Rotterdam
4.11st-half shots9.8
1.51st-half shots on target4.8
1.41st-half corners3.8

First-half chances

<10%Chance of 9+ shots60%
<10%Chance of 11+ shots40%
<10%Chance of 4+ shots on target67%
<10%Chance of 6+ shots on target35%
18%Chance of 3+ corners68%
<10%Chance of 5+ corners34%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · PEC Zwolle4.13.8
Shots · Feyenoord Rotterdam9.810.9
Shots on target · PEC Zwolle1.51.6
Shots on target · Feyenoord Rotterdam4.85.7
Corners · PEC Zwolle1.41.5
Corners · Feyenoord Rotterdam3.84.3
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-1.0 / match
Head-to-head, last 5PEC Zwolle 0 · Draws 0 · Feyenoord Rotterdam 5
Feyenoord Rotterdam in their league tableTop quarter

Head to head

May 2026PEC Zwolle 0–2 Feyenoord
Dec 2025Feyenoord 6–1 PEC Zwolle
Apr 2025Feyenoord 4–0 PEC Zwolle
Aug 2024PEC Zwolle 1–5 Feyenoord
May 2024Feyenoord 5–0 PEC Zwolle
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won PEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord Rotterdam?

Feyenoord Rotterdam beat PEC Zwolle 7–0. Bawler's model had Feyenoord Rotterdam in front at 60% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.2 goals; the match produced 7. PEC Zwolle had 6 shots (3 on target) to Feyenoord Rotterdam's 26 (11), with 38% of the ball against 62%. Expected goals finished 0.2 to 3.4.

What was the final score in PEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord Rotterdam?

PEC Zwolle 0–7 Feyenoord Rotterdam, played on 13 Sept 2026 in the Netherlands: Eredivisie. Bawler's model had gone into it with PEC Zwolle 18%, the draw 22% and Feyenoord Rotterdam 60%.

What were the stats in PEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord Rotterdam?

Full-time: Possession 38%–62%, Expected goals (xG) 0.2–3.4, Shots 6–26, Shots on target 3–11, Shots inside box 1–20, Big chances 0–5, Corners 5–6, Saves 4–3, Fouls 9–8, Offsides 0–0.

Did both teams score in PEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord Rotterdam?

No. It finished 0–7, so PEC Zwolle failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 58% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for PEC Zwolle vs Feyenoord Rotterdam right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Feyenoord Rotterdam to win 60%, it finished Feyenoord Rotterdam won (60% called); Total goals — we said 3.2, it finished 7; Both teams to score — we said 58%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 83%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Eredivisie table →
All fixtures & results →PEC Zwolle form →Feyenoord Rotterdam form →