Internazionale vs Como prediction — Serie A · Sun 8 Nov · 17:00 UK

Serie A · Sun 8 Nov · 17:00 UK
Internazionale 48Draw 25Como 27
The call
73%
Internazionale or draw
Calls on the result published at 70–75% have landed 66% of the time
145 of 220 settledFull record →
3.1
Goals expected
14d 16hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
72%
Both teams score
60%
3+ goals
59%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
InternazionaleComo
1.8
Goals+0.5
1.3
avg 2.8 · 2 away · 2+ in 5/6
avg 1.8 · 3 away · 1+ in 4/6
18.5
Shots+6.9
11.6
avg 20.3 · 2 away · 19+ in 3/6
avg 16.3 · 3 away · 12+ in 4/6
5.5
On target+1.3
4.3
avg 8.0 · 2 away · 6+ in 4/6
avg 6.5 · 3 away · 4+ in 6/6
6.6
Corners+3.4
3.2
avg 5.0 · 2 away · 7+ in 1/6
avg 4.5 · 3 away · 3+ in 4/6
InternazionaleComo
0.5
Goals+0.1
0.4
8.7
Shots+3.3
5.4
2.5
On target+0.6
1.9
3.1
Corners+1.6
1.5
InternazionaleComo
1.3
Goals+0.4
0.9
9.9
Shots+3.7
6.2
3.0
On target+0.7
2.3
3.5
Corners+1.8
1.7

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

InternazionaleComo
Attack
2.8Goals1.8
2.8Expected goals (xG)1.7
20.3Shots16.3
8.0Shots on target6.5
6.2Big chances4.5
5.0Corners4.5
Defence
1.7Goals conceded1.2
1.5xG conceded1.2
12.3Shots faced13.8
4.5On target faced4.0
2.7Corners conceded5.2
3.2Keeper saves3.3
Style & discipline
57%Possession58%
9.2Fouls11.8
2.2Yellow cards2.2
3.2Offsides1.0

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Internazionale to score83%
Over 1.5 goals81%
Como to score73%
Under 3.5 goals63%

In plain English

Internazionale are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. They have won four of their last six, the model expects them to create around half a goal more per game than Como, and Como have not beaten them in their last five meetings. The model sees around three goals in it.

What would change the call

Internazionale or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Internazionale lead 1–0 at half-time73% → 94%
Como lead 1–0 at half-time73% → 40%
Goalless at half-time73% → 76%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Internazionale · last 6

Wv Shakhtar Donetsk1–013 shots
Wat Bologna3–117 shots
Lv Club Brugge3–430 shots
Wv Parma3–019 shots
Dat Roma2–216 shots
Wv Udinese5–327 shots

Como · last 6

Wv Sassuolo2–014 shots
Wv Manchester United4–111 shots
Wat Fiorentina3–116 shots
Lat Feyenoord2–311 shots
Dv Roma0–019 shots
Lat Frosinone0–227 shots

First half — what we expect

Internazionale
51%
to score before half-time
Como
44%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 72%

InternazionaleComo
8.71st-half shots5.4
avg 9.5 · 2 away · 9+ in 3/6
avg 7.0 · 3 away · 5+ in 5/6
2.51st-half shots on target1.9
avg 3.7 · 2 away · 3+ in 4/6
avg 3.0 · 3 away · 2+ in 5/6
3.11st-half corners1.5
avg 2.3 · 2 away · 3+ in 3/6
avg 1.7 · 3 away · 2+ in 3/6

First-half chances

59%Chance of 8+ shots22%
38%Chance of 10+ shots<10%
67%Chance of 2+ shots on target54%
26%Chance of 4+ shots on target15%
76%Chance of 2+ corners42%
37%Chance of 4+ corners<10%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Internazionale8.79.9
Shots · Como5.46.2
Shots on target · Internazionale2.53.0
Shots on target · Como1.92.3
Corners · Internazionale3.13.5
Corners · Como1.51.7
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Model inputs

Internazionale form (last 6)W D W L W W
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.5 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Internazionale 4 · Draws 1 · Como 0
Como in their league tableTop quarter

Head to head

Apr 2026Inter 3–2 Como
Apr 2026Como 3–4 Inter
Mar 2026Como 0–0 Inter
Dec 2025Inter 4–0 Como
May 2025Como 0–2 Inter
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Internazionale vs Como?

Bawler's model rates this match: Internazionale are favoured (48% win probability vs 27% for Como, 25% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Internazionale vs Como?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Internazionale 1-1 Como (11.3% probability). Expected total goals: 3.1.

How does Bawler predict Internazionale vs Como?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Internazionale 48%, the draw 25% and Como 27%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Internazionale vs Como?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 60% chance. That is based on Internazionale expecting 1.78 goals and Como 1.30.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Internazionale vs Como?

Bawler's model expects 3.1 goals in total. It leans slightly towards three or more goals: over 2.5 goals is 59%.

Around this fixture

Serie A table →
All fixtures & results →Internazionale form →Como form →