Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale prediction — Champions League · Tue 3 Nov · 20:00 UK

Champions League · Tue 3 Nov · 20:00 UK
Feyenoord Rotterdam 30Draw 23Internazionale 47
Internazionale or draw has not moved in a day — steady at 70%
The call
70%
Internazionale or draw
Calls on the result published at 70–75% have landed 67% of the time
144 of 215 settledFull record →
3.6
Goals expected
13d 08hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
79%
Both teams score
69%
3+ goals
70%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
Feyenoord RotterdamInternazionale
1.6
Goals+0.4
2.0
avg 3.7 · 3 away · 2+ in 5/6
avg 2.8 · 3 away · 2+ in 5/6
12.2
Shots+5.9
18.0
avg 17.2 · 3 away · 12+ in 5/6
avg 21.7 · 3 away · 18+ in 4/6
4.4
On target
4.4
avg 7.7 · 3 away · 4+ in 5/6
avg 8.3 · 3 away · 4+ in 6/6
4.3
Corners+0.3
4.6
avg 5.3 · 3 away · 4+ in 5/6
avg 6.0 · 3 away · 5+ in 3/6
Feyenoord RotterdamInternazionale
0.5
Goals+0.1
0.6
5.7
Shots+3.0
8.7
2.0
On target+0.1
2.1
2.0
Corners+0.2
2.2
Feyenoord RotterdamInternazionale
1.1
Goals+0.4
1.4
6.5
Shots+2.8
9.4
2.4
On target+0.1
2.3
2.3
Corners+0.2
2.5

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

Feyenoord RotterdamInternazionale
Attack
3.7Goals2.8
2.3Expected goals (xG)2.9
17.2Shots21.7
7.7Shots on target8.3
4.3Big chances6.2
5.3Corners6.0
Defence
1.7Goals conceded2.0
1.1xG conceded1.9
13.7Shots faced13.0
5.0On target faced5.2
4.2Corners conceded2.7
3.2Keeper saves3.2
Style & discipline
48%Possession60%
11.3Fouls9.3
1.7Yellow cards2.0
1.8Offsides3.5

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability1-day change
Over 1.5 goals87%0
Internazionale to score87%+1
Feyenoord Rotterdam to score80%0
Over 2.5 goals70%+1

In plain English

Internazionale are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. Expect goals: the model sees around four.

What would change the call

Internazionale or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Feyenoord Rotterdam lead 1–0 at half-time70% → 40%
Internazionale lead 1–0 at half-time70% → 92%
Goalless at half-time70% → 73%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Feyenoord Rotterdam · last 6

Wat Telstar4–322 shots
Wv Como3–213 shots
Wv AZ Alkmaar2–015 shots
Wv FC Utrecht5–023 shots
Wat PEC Zwolle7–026 shots
Lat Barcelona1–54 shots

Internazionale · last 6

Wat Bologna3–117 shots
Lv Club Brugge3–430 shots
Wv Parma3–019 shots
Dat Roma2–216 shots
Wv Udinese5–327 shots
Lat Real Madrid1–221 shots

First half — what we expect

Feyenoord Rotterdam
51%
to score before half-time
Internazionale
58%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 79%

Feyenoord RotterdamInternazionale
5.71st-half shots8.7
avg 9.2 · 3 away · 6+ in 5/6
avg 10.2 · 3 away · 9+ in 4/6
2.01st-half shots on target2.1
avg 3.7 · 3 away · 2+ in 3/6
avg 3.8 · 3 away · 2+ in 5/6
2.01st-half corners2.2
avg 2.8 · 3 away · 2+ in 4/6
avg 2.3 · 3 away · 2+ in 4/6

First-half chances

24%Chance of 8+ shots59%
11%Chance of 10+ shots38%
83%Chance of 1+ shots on target85%
33%Chance of 3+ shots on target36%
82%Chance of 1+ corners84%
33%Chance of 3+ corners36%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Feyenoord Rotterdam5.76.5
Shots · Internazionale8.79.4
Shots on target · Feyenoord Rotterdam2.02.4
Shots on target · Internazionale2.12.3
Corners · Feyenoord Rotterdam2.02.3
Corners · Internazionale2.22.5
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Player forecasts

How much each player is expected to threaten the goal if he starts — lineups are confirmed about an hour before kickoff.

Based on counted shooting from the 2025/26 season in this competition.

Feyenoord Rotterdam
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Ayase Ueda
FW · 3.6 shots expected
97%
78%
45%
Sem Steijn
MF · 2.7 shots expected
93%
64%
27%
Anis Hadj Moussa
MF · 2.6 shots expected
92%
62%
25%
Leo Sauer
FW · 2.3 shots expected
90%
63%
26%
Quinten Timber
MF · 1.6 shots expected
80%
40%
9%
Jordan Bos
DF · 1.5 shots expected
79%
39%
9%
Internazionale
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Lautaro Martínez
FW · 4.4 shots expected
99%
83%
53%
Marcus Thuram
FW · 4.0 shots expected
98%
79%
47%
Francesco Pio Esposito
FW · 3.8 shots expected
98%
77%
44%
Hakan Çalhanoglu
MF · 2.9 shots expected
95%
60%
23%
Henrikh Mkhitaryan
MF · 2.7 shots expected
93%
56%
20%
Federico Dimarco
MF · 2.5 shots expected
92%
54%
18%

These are forecasts, not tips. A player’s rate is weighted toward the league average when it rests on fewer minutes, so a small sample never reads as a certainty.

Model inputs

Feyenoord Rotterdam form (last 6)L W W W W W
Expected goals gap (home minus away)-0.4 / match
Head-to-head, last 2Feyenoord Rotterdam 0 · Draws 0 · Internazionale 2
Internazionale in their league tableTop quarter

Head to head

Mar 2025Inter 2–1 Feyenoord
Mar 2025Feyenoord 0–2 Inter
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale?

Bawler's model rates this match: Internazionale are favoured (47% win probability vs 30% for Feyenoord Rotterdam, 23% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Feyenoord Rotterdam 1-1 Internazionale (9.2% probability). Expected total goals: 3.6.

How does Bawler predict Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Feyenoord Rotterdam 30%, the draw 23% and Internazionale 47%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 69% chance. That is based on Feyenoord Rotterdam expecting 1.59 goals and Internazionale 2.01.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Feyenoord Rotterdam vs Internazionale?

Bawler's model expects 3.6 goals in total. It leans towards three or more goals: over 2.5 goals is 70%.

Around this fixture

Eredivisie table →Serie A table →
All fixtures & results →Feyenoord Rotterdam form →Internazionale form →