Trabzonspor vs Genclerbirligi prediction — Süper Lig · Sun 6 Sept · 18:00 UK

Süper Lig · Sun 6 Sept · 18:00 UK
Trabzonspor 60Draw 23Genclerbirligi 18
Our call before kickoff
60%
Trabzonspor to win
Landed
3.0
Goals expected
Full time
Final 5–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
68%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
54%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
57%

How it finished

Trabzonspor beat Genclerbirligi 5–0. Bawler's model had Trabzonspor in front at 60% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.0 goals; the match produced 5. Trabzonspor had 23 shots (13 on target) to Genclerbirligi's 14 (6), with 49% of the ball against 51%. Expected goals finished 3.2 to 0.9.

TrabzonsporFull-time statsGenclerbirligi
49%Possession51%
3.2Expected goals (xG)0.9
23Shots14
13Shots on target6
17Shots inside box8
8Big chances1
6Corners3
5Saves8
12Fouls12
0Offsides3
3Yellow cards1
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callTrabzonspor to win 60%Trabzonspor won (60% called)
Total goals3.05
Both teams to score54%No
Graded pickTrabzonspor or draw 82%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

TrabzonsporGenclerbirligi
2.0
Goals+1.0
1.0
18.8
Shots+7.1
11.8
6.3
On target+3.0
3.3
5.6
Corners+1.5
4.1
TrabzonsporGenclerbirligi
0.5
Goals+0.2
0.3
8.6
Shots+3.1
5.5
2.8
On target+1.2
1.6
2.6
Corners+0.7
1.9
TrabzonsporGenclerbirligi
1.4
Goals+0.8
0.7
10.2
Shots+3.9
6.3
3.5
On target+1.8
1.7
3.0
Corners+0.8
2.2

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Trabzonspor to score86%
Over 1.5 goals80%
Under 3.5 goals65%
Genclerbirligi to score63%

First half — what we expected

Trabzonspor
54%
to score before half-time
Genclerbirligi
32%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 68%

TrabzonsporGenclerbirligi
8.61st-half shots5.5
2.81st-half shots on target1.6
2.61st-half corners1.9

First-half chances

58%Chance of 8+ shots23%
37%Chance of 10+ shots<10%
72%Chance of 2+ shots on target45%
31%Chance of 4+ shots on target10%
69%Chance of 2+ corners53%
28%Chance of 4+ corners16%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Trabzonspor8.610.2
Shots · Genclerbirligi5.56.3
Shots on target · Trabzonspor2.83.5
Shots on target · Genclerbirligi1.61.7
Corners · Trabzonspor2.63.0
Corners · Genclerbirligi1.92.2
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.0 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Trabzonspor 3 · Draws 0 · Genclerbirligi 2
Genclerbirligi in their league tableLower half

Head to head

May 2026Trabzonspor 0–3 Gençlerbirliği
May 2026Gençlerbirliği 1–2 Trabzonspor
Dec 2025Gençlerbirliği 4–3 Trabzonspor
Feb 2024Gençlerbirliği 1–2 Trabzonspor
May 2021Trabzonspor 2–1 Gençlerbirliği
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Trabzonspor vs Genclerbirligi?

Trabzonspor beat Genclerbirligi 5–0. Bawler's model had Trabzonspor in front at 60% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.0 goals; the match produced 5. Trabzonspor had 23 shots (13 on target) to Genclerbirligi's 14 (6), with 49% of the ball against 51%. Expected goals finished 3.2 to 0.9.

What was the final score in Trabzonspor vs Genclerbirligi?

Trabzonspor 5–0 Genclerbirligi, played on 06 Sept 2026 in the Turkey: Süper Lig. Bawler's model had gone into it with Trabzonspor 60%, the draw 23% and Genclerbirligi 18%.

What were the stats in Trabzonspor vs Genclerbirligi?

Full-time: Possession 49%–51%, Expected goals (xG) 3.2–0.9, Shots 23–14, Shots on target 13–6, Shots inside box 17–8, Big chances 8–1, Corners 6–3, Saves 5–8, Fouls 12–12, Offsides 0–3, Yellow cards 3–1.

Did both teams score in Trabzonspor vs Genclerbirligi?

No. It finished 5–0, so Genclerbirligi failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 54% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Trabzonspor vs Genclerbirligi right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Trabzonspor to win 60%, it finished Trabzonspor won (60% called); Total goals — we said 3.0, it finished 5; Both teams to score — we said 54%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Trabzonspor or draw 82%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Trabzonspor form →Genclerbirligi form →