SV Elversberg vs Bayern Munich prediction — Bundesliga · Sun 13 Sept · 16:30 UK

Bundesliga · Sun 13 Sept · 16:30 UK
SV Elversberg 12Draw 16Bayern Munich 73
Our call before kickoff
73%
Bayern Munich to win
Landed
4.0
Goals expected
Full time
Final 1–2
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
78%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
63%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
76%

How it finished

Bayern Munich beat SV Elversberg 2–1. Bawler's model had Bayern Munich in front at 73% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 4.0 goals; only 3 were scored. SV Elversberg had 5 shots (1 on target) to Bayern Munich's 28 (6), with 28% of the ball against 72%. Expected goals finished 0.9 to 2.4.

SV ElversbergFull-time statsBayern Munich
28%Possession72%
0.9Expected goals (xG)2.4
5Shots28
1Shots on target6
3Shots inside box16
2Big chances4
3Corners9
3Saves0
9Fouls8
2Offsides2
2Yellow cards0
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callBayern Munich to win 73%Bayern Munich won (73% called)
Total goals4.03
Both teams to score63%Yes

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

SV ElversbergBayern Munich
1.1
Goals+1.7
2.9
7.4
Shots+9.6
17.0
SV ElversbergBayern Munich
0.4
Goals+0.2
0.6
3.4
Shots+3.9
7.3
SV ElversbergBayern Munich
0.7
Goals+1.5
2.2
4.0
Shots+5.6
9.7

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Bayern Munich to score94%
Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals76%
SV Elversberg to score67%

First half — what we expected

SV Elversberg
39%
to score before half-time
Bayern Munich
64%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 78%

SV ElversbergBayern Munich
3.41st-half shots7.3
3.31st-half shots on target3.3
0.21st-half corners2.8

First-half chances

17%Chance of 6+ shots68%
<10%Chance of 8+ shots44%
80%Chance of 2+ shots on target80%
41%Chance of 4+ shots on target41%
<10%Chance of 2+ corners71%
<10%Chance of 4+ corners31%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · SV Elversberg3.44.0
Shots · Bayern Munich7.39.7
Shots on target · SV Elversberg3.34.0
Shots on target · Bayern Munich3.34.7
Corners · SV Elversberg0.20.2
Corners · Bayern Munich2.83.1
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-1.7 / match
Bayern Munich in their league tableTop quarter
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won SV Elversberg vs Bayern Munich?

Bayern Munich beat SV Elversberg 2–1. Bawler's model had Bayern Munich in front at 73% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 4.0 goals; only 3 were scored. SV Elversberg had 5 shots (1 on target) to Bayern Munich's 28 (6), with 28% of the ball against 72%. Expected goals finished 0.9 to 2.4.

What was the final score in SV Elversberg vs Bayern Munich?

SV Elversberg 1–2 Bayern Munich, played on 13 Sept 2026 in the Germany: Bundesliga. Bawler's model had gone into it with SV Elversberg 12%, the draw 16% and Bayern Munich 73%.

What were the stats in SV Elversberg vs Bayern Munich?

Full-time: Possession 28%–72%, Expected goals (xG) 0.9–2.4, Shots 5–28, Shots on target 1–6, Shots inside box 3–16, Big chances 2–4, Corners 3–9, Saves 3–0, Fouls 9–8, Offsides 2–2, Yellow cards 2–0.

Did both teams score in SV Elversberg vs Bayern Munich?

Yes — both SV Elversberg and Bayern Munich scored, finishing 1–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 63% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for SV Elversberg vs Bayern Munich right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Bayern Munich to win 73%, it finished Bayern Munich won (73% called); Total goals — we said 4.0, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 63%, it finished Yes.

Around this fixture

Bundesliga table →
All fixtures & results →SV Elversberg form →Bayern Munich form →