Al Nassr vs Abha prediction — Saudi Pro League · Wed 9 Sept · 19:00 UK

Saudi Pro League · Wed 9 Sept · 19:00 UK
Al Nassr 75Draw 16Abha 8
Our call before kickoff
75%
Al Nassr to win
Landed
3.2
Goals expected
Full time
Final 2–1
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
71%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
46%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
61%

How it finished

Al Nassr beat Abha 2–1. Bawler's model had Al Nassr in front at 75% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.2 goals and the match produced 3. Al Nassr had 19 shots (6 on target) to Abha's 5 (2), with 67% of the ball against 33%. Expected goals finished 1.1 to 0.3.

Al NassrFull-time statsAbha
67%Possession33%
1.1Expected goals (xG)0.3
19Shots5
6Shots on target2
12Shots inside box1
3Big chances0
4Corners1
1Saves4
16Fouls8
4Offsides4
0Yellow cards1
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callAl Nassr to win 75%Al Nassr won (75% called)
Total goals3.23
Both teams to score46%Yes

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Al NassrAbha
2.5
Goals+1.8
0.7
19.7
Shots+10.8
8.8
8.5
On target+5.8
2.7
10.4
Corners+7.4
3.0
Al NassrAbha
0.7
Goals+0.5
0.2
9.3
Shots+5.6
3.7
3.8
On target+2.7
1.1
4.9
Corners+3.5
1.4
Al NassrAbha
1.8
Goals+1.3
0.5
10.4
Shots+5.2
5.2
4.7
On target+3.1
1.6
5.5
Corners+3.9
1.6

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Al Nassr to score91%
Over 1.5 goals82%
Under 3.5 goals61%
Over 2.5 goals61%

First half — what we expected

Al Nassr
65%
to score before half-time
Abha
16%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 71%

Al NassrAbha
9.31st-half shots3.7
3.81st-half shots on target1.1
4.91st-half corners1.4

First-half chances

65%Chance of 8+ shots<10%
44%Chance of 10+ shots<10%
70%Chance of 3+ shots on target13%
34%Chance of 5+ shots on target<10%
67%Chance of 4+ corners<10%
36%Chance of 6+ corners<10%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Al Nassr9.310.4
Shots · Abha3.75.2
Shots on target · Al Nassr3.84.7
Shots on target · Abha1.11.6
Corners · Al Nassr4.95.5
Corners · Abha1.41.6
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.8 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Al Nassr 4 · Draws 1 · Abha 0
Abha in their league tableBottom quarter

Head to head

Apr 2024Abha 0–8 Al Nassr FC
Oct 2023Al Nassr FC 2–2 Abha
Mar 2023Al Nassr FC 2–1 Abha
Mar 2023Al Nassr FC 3–1 Abha
Oct 2022Abha 0–3 Al Nassr FC
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Al Nassr vs Abha?

Al Nassr beat Abha 2–1. Bawler's model had Al Nassr in front at 75% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.2 goals and the match produced 3. Al Nassr had 19 shots (6 on target) to Abha's 5 (2), with 67% of the ball against 33%. Expected goals finished 1.1 to 0.3.

What was the final score in Al Nassr vs Abha?

Al Nassr 2–1 Abha, played on 09 Sept 2026 in the Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Al Nassr 75%, the draw 16% and Abha 8%.

What were the stats in Al Nassr vs Abha?

Full-time: Possession 67%–33%, Expected goals (xG) 1.1–0.3, Shots 19–5, Shots on target 6–2, Shots inside box 12–1, Big chances 3–0, Corners 4–1, Saves 1–4, Fouls 16–8, Offsides 4–4, Yellow cards 0–1.

Did both teams score in Al Nassr vs Abha?

Yes — both Al Nassr and Abha scored, finishing 2–1. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 46% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Al Nassr vs Abha right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Al Nassr to win 75%, it finished Al Nassr won (75% called); Total goals — we said 3.2, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 46%, it finished Yes.

Around this fixture

Saudi Pro League table →
All fixtures & results →Al Nassr form →Abha form →