Queens Park Rangers vs Lincoln City prediction — Championship · Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 UK

Championship · Sat 7 Nov · 15:00 UK
Queens Park Rangers 44Draw 27Lincoln City 29
Queens Park Rangers or draw has not moved in a day — steady at 71%
The call
71%
Queens Park Rangers or draw
Calls on the result published at 70–75% have landed 66% of the time
145 of 220 settledFull record →
2.7
Goals expected
13d 21hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
72%
Both teams score
53%
3+ goals
50%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
Queens Park RangersLincoln City
1.5
Goals+0.3
1.2
avg 1.3 · 4 away · 2+ in 2/6
avg 0.8 · 4 away · 1+ in 4/6
17.8
Shots+7.8
10.0
avg 12.8 · 4 away · 18+ in 1/6
avg 9.5 · 4 away · 10+ in 2/6
5.3
On target+1.7
3.6
avg 4.2 · 4 away · 5+ in 2/6
avg 2.7 · 4 away · 4+ in 1/6
7.2
Corners+4.2
3.0
avg 5.0 · 4 away · 7+ in 2/6
avg 2.7 · 4 away · 3+ in 3/6
Queens Park RangersLincoln City
0.5
Goals+0.1
0.4
8.0
Shots+3.6
4.5
2.5
On target+0.9
1.6
3.4
Corners+2.0
1.4
Queens Park RangersLincoln City
1.0
Goals+0.3
0.7
9.8
Shots+4.3
5.5
2.8
On target+0.8
2.0
3.8
Corners+2.2
1.6

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

Queens Park RangersLincoln City
Attack
1.3Goals0.8
1.5Expected goals (xG)0.8
12.8Shots9.5
4.2Shots on target2.7
1.8Big chances1.7
5.0Corners2.7
Defence
1.3Goals conceded2.2
1.1xG conceded1.4
12.0Shots faced16.5
4.0On target faced5.7
3.3Corners conceded9.0
2.7Keeper saves3.2
Style & discipline
50%Possession35%
9.7Fouls12.3
1.3Yellow cards2.5
1.2Offsides2.5

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability1-day change
Queens Park Rangers to score78%0
Over 1.5 goals74%0
Under 3.5 goals72%0
Lincoln City to score69%0

In plain English

Queens Park Rangers are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. The model sees around three goals in it.

What would change the call

Queens Park Rangers or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Queens Park Rangers lead 1–0 at half-time71% → 95%
Lincoln City lead 1–0 at half-time71% → 36%
Goalless at half-time71% → 76%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Queens Park Rangers · last 6

Lat Birmingham City0–312 shots
Wv Derby County4–19 shots
Dat West Ham United1–17 shots
Dv Preston North End2–230 shots
Dat West Bromwich Albion1–14 shots
Dat Charlton Athletic0–015 shots

Lincoln City · last 6

Dat Millwall2–29 shots
Lv West Ham United0–65 shots
Lat Sheffield United0–312 shots
Lv Swansea City1–213 shots
Wat Bristol City1–09 shots
Wat Preston North End1–09 shots

First half — what we expect

Queens Park Rangers
50%
to score before half-time
Lincoln City
44%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 72%

Queens Park RangersLincoln City
8.01st-half shots4.5
avg 5.5 · 4 away · 8+ in 2/6
avg 4.3 · 4 away · 4+ in 4/6
2.51st-half shots on target1.6
avg 1.8 · 4 away · 2+ in 2/6
avg 1.5 · 4 away · 2+ in 3/6
3.41st-half corners1.4
avg 2.5 · 4 away · 3+ in 2/6
avg 1.3 · 4 away · 1+ in 6/6

First-half chances

63%Chance of 7+ shots20%
41%Chance of 9+ shots<10%
89%Chance of 1+ shots on target75%
44%Chance of 3+ shots on target23%
80%Chance of 2+ corners39%
43%Chance of 4+ corners<10%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Queens Park Rangers8.09.8
Shots · Lincoln City4.55.5
Shots on target · Queens Park Rangers2.52.8
Shots on target · Lincoln City1.62.0
Corners · Queens Park Rangers3.43.8
Corners · Lincoln City1.41.6
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Player forecasts

How much each player is expected to threaten the goal if he starts — lineups are confirmed about an hour before kickoff.

Based on counted shooting from the 2025/26 season in this competition.

Queens Park Rangers
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Rayan Kolli
FW · 2.6 shots expected
92%
62%
25%
Richard Kone
FW · 2.5 shots expected
92%
60%
24%
Karamoko Dembélé
MF · 2.2 shots expected
89%
42%
10%
Paul Smyth
MF · 2.0 shots expected
87%
56%
20%
Harvey Vale
MF · 1.9 shots expected
85%
39%
9%
Rumarn Burrell
FW · 1.8 shots expected
83%
61%
24%

These are forecasts, not tips. A player’s rate is weighted toward the league average when it rests on fewer minutes, so a small sample never reads as a certainty.

Model inputs

Queens Park Rangers form (last 6)D D D D W L
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.3 / match
Lincoln City in their league tableLower half
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Queens Park Rangers vs Lincoln City?

Bawler's model rates this match: Queens Park Rangers are favoured (44% win probability vs 29% for Lincoln City, 27% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Queens Park Rangers vs Lincoln City?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Queens Park Rangers 1-1 Lincoln City (12.9% probability). Expected total goals: 2.7.

How does Bawler predict Queens Park Rangers vs Lincoln City?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Queens Park Rangers 44%, the draw 27% and Lincoln City 29%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Queens Park Rangers vs Lincoln City?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 53% chance. That is based on Queens Park Rangers expecting 1.50 goals and Lincoln City 1.16.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Queens Park Rangers vs Lincoln City?

Bawler's model expects 2.7 goals in total. Three or more goals is a coin flip: over 2.5 goals is 50%.

Around this fixture

Championship table →
All fixtures & results →Queens Park Rangers form →Lincoln City form →