Como vs RB Leipzig prediction — Champions League · Thu 10 Sept · 20:00 UK

Champions League · Thu 10 Sept · 20:00 UK
Como 54Draw 23RB Leipzig 23
Our call before kickoff
77%
Como or draw
Landed
3.2
Goals expected
Full time
Final 4–1
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
77%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
61%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
62%

How it finished

Como beat RB Leipzig 4–1. Bawler's model had Como in front at 54% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.2 goals; the match produced 5. Como had 14 shots (6 on target) to RB Leipzig's 14 (4), with 50% of the ball against 50%. Expected goals finished 2.3 to 1.4.

ComoFull-time statsRB Leipzig
50%Possession50%
2.3Expected goals (xG)1.4
14Shots14
6Shots on target4
10Shots inside box8
7Big chances2
1Corners5
3Saves2
9Fouls10
5Offsides1
2Yellow cards3
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callComo or draw 77%Como won (54% called)
Total goals3.25
Both teams to score61%Yes
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 83%Landed
Second pickComo to win 54%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

ComoRB Leipzig
2.0
Goals+0.7
1.2
16.0
Shots+7.5
8.5
5.6
On target+2.7
2.9
4.9
Corners+1.9
3.0
ComoRB Leipzig
0.6
Goals+0.1
0.4
7.9
Shots+4.0
3.9
2.7
On target+1.4
1.3
2.3
Corners+0.9
1.4
ComoRB Leipzig
1.4
Goals+0.6
0.8
8.1
Shots+3.5
4.6
2.9
On target+1.3
1.6
2.6
Corners+1.0
1.6

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Como to score86%
Over 1.5 goals83%
RB Leipzig to score71%
Over 2.5 goals62%

First half — what we expected

Como
59%
to score before half-time
RB Leipzig
45%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 77%

ComoRB Leipzig
7.91st-half shots3.9
2.71st-half shots on target1.3
2.31st-half corners1.4

First-half chances

62%Chance of 7+ shots15%
39%Chance of 9+ shots<10%
71%Chance of 2+ shots on target35%
29%Chance of 4+ shots on target<10%
86%Chance of 1+ corners70%
39%Chance of 3+ corners19%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Como7.98.1
Shots · RB Leipzig3.94.6
Shots on target · Como2.72.9
Shots on target · RB Leipzig1.31.6
Corners · Como2.32.6
Corners · RB Leipzig1.41.6
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.7 / match
RB Leipzig in their league tableUpper half
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Como vs RB Leipzig?

Como beat RB Leipzig 4–1. Bawler's model had Como in front at 54% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.2 goals; the match produced 5. Como had 14 shots (6 on target) to RB Leipzig's 14 (4), with 50% of the ball against 50%. Expected goals finished 2.3 to 1.4.

What was the final score in Como vs RB Leipzig?

Como 4–1 RB Leipzig, played on 10 Sept 2026 in the Europe: Champions League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Como 54%, the draw 23% and RB Leipzig 23%.

What were the stats in Como vs RB Leipzig?

Full-time: Possession 50%–50%, Expected goals (xG) 2.3–1.4, Shots 14–14, Shots on target 6–4, Shots inside box 10–8, Big chances 7–2, Corners 1–5, Saves 3–2, Fouls 9–10, Offsides 5–1, Yellow cards 2–3.

Did both teams score in Como vs RB Leipzig?

Yes — both Como and RB Leipzig scored, finishing 4–1. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 61% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Como vs RB Leipzig right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Como or draw 77%, it finished Como won (54% called); Total goals — we said 3.2, it finished 5; Both teams to score — we said 61%, it finished Yes; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 83%, it finished Landed; Second pick — we said Como to win 54%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Serie A table →Bundesliga table →
All fixtures & results →Como form →RB Leipzig form →