Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor prediction — Süper Lig · Sun 8 Nov · 15:30 UK

Süper Lig · Sun 8 Nov · 15:30 UK
Alanyaspor 29Draw 27Trabzonspor 44
The call
71%
Trabzonspor or draw
Calls on the result published at 70–75% have landed 66% of the time
145 of 220 settledFull record →
2.8
Goals expected
14d 15hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
72%
Both teams score
55%
3+ goals
52%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
AlanyasporTrabzonspor
1.2
Goals+0.3
1.5
avg 1.0 · 3 away · 1+ in 4/6
avg 2.5 · 3 away · 2+ in 5/6
14.3
Shots+0.2
14.5
avg 12.7 · 3 away · 14+ in 2/6
avg 13.5 · 3 away · 15+ in 2/6
4.5
On target+0.2
4.7
avg 4.2 · 3 away · 4+ in 5/6
avg 6.0 · 3 away · 5+ in 4/6
5.5
Corners+0.9
4.6
avg 5.7 · 3 away · 6+ in 3/6
avg 4.8 · 3 away · 5+ in 4/6
AlanyasporTrabzonspor
0.4
Goals+0.1
0.5
6.3
Shots+0.3
6.6
1.9
On target+0.3
2.2
2.6
Corners+0.4
2.2
AlanyasporTrabzonspor
0.8
Goals+0.2
1.0
8.0
Shots+0.1
7.9
2.6
On target+0.1
2.5
2.9
Corners+0.5
2.5

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

AlanyasporTrabzonspor
Attack
1.0Goals2.5
1.3Expected goals (xG)2.1
12.7Shots13.5
4.2Shots on target6.0
1.7Big chances5.2
5.7Corners4.8
Defence
1.3Goals conceded0.5
1.9xG conceded1.3
17.2Shots faced15.3
5.2On target faced5.0
4.7Corners conceded5.5
3.8Keeper saves4.7
Style & discipline
47%Possession53%
10.3Fouls10.8
1.5Yellow cards2.2
1.5Offsides1.5

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Trabzonspor to score79%
Over 1.5 goals76%
Alanyaspor to score70%
Under 3.5 goals70%

In plain English

Trabzonspor are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. They have won five of their last six. The model sees around three goals in it.

What would change the call

Trabzonspor or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Alanyaspor lead 1–0 at half-time71% → 36%
Trabzonspor lead 1–0 at half-time71% → 94%
Goalless at half-time71% → 75%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Alanyaspor · last 6

Lv Kocaelispor1–211 shots
Lat Fenerbahçe0–313 shots
Dv Erzurumspor FK0–014 shots
Wat Çorum FK2–19 shots
Dv Göztepe2–220 shots
Wat Rizespor1–09 shots

Trabzonspor · last 6

Wv Heart of Midlothian2–011 shots
Wv Beşiktaş2–013 shots
Wat KuPS4–222 shots
Wat Samsunspor3–013 shots
Wv Galatasaray4–07 shots
Lat Konyaspor0–115 shots

First half — what we expect

Alanyaspor
39%
to score before half-time
Trabzonspor
54%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 72%

AlanyasporTrabzonspor
6.31st-half shots6.6
avg 4.3 · 3 away · 6+ in 2/6
avg 7.3 · 3 away · 7+ in 3/6
1.91st-half shots on target2.2
avg 1.3 · 3 away · 2+ in 2/6
avg 3.5 · 3 away · 2+ in 5/6
2.61st-half corners2.2
avg 2.5 · 3 away · 3+ in 3/6
avg 1.8 · 3 away · 2+ in 4/6

First-half chances

56%Chance of 6+ shots59%
32%Chance of 8+ shots35%
81%Chance of 1+ shots on target85%
29%Chance of 3+ shots on target36%
68%Chance of 2+ corners59%
27%Chance of 4+ corners20%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Alanyaspor6.38.0
Shots · Trabzonspor6.67.9
Shots on target · Alanyaspor1.92.6
Shots on target · Trabzonspor2.22.5
Corners · Alanyaspor2.62.9
Corners · Trabzonspor2.22.5
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Model inputs

Alanyaspor form (last 6)W D W D L L
Expected goals gap (home minus away)-0.3 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Alanyaspor 1 · Draws 2 · Trabzonspor 2
Trabzonspor in their league tableTop quarter

Head to head

Apr 2026Alanyaspor 1–1 Trabzonspor
Dec 2025Trabzonspor 0–1 Alanyaspor
Nov 2025Trabzonspor 1–1 Alanyaspor
Apr 2025Trabzonspor 4–3 Alanyaspor
Jan 2025Trabzonspor 3–0 Alanyaspor
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor?

Bawler's model rates this match: Trabzonspor are favoured (44% win probability vs 29% for Alanyaspor, 27% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Alanyaspor 1-1 Trabzonspor (12.6% probability). Expected total goals: 2.8.

How does Bawler predict Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Alanyaspor 29%, the draw 27% and Trabzonspor 44%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 55% chance. That is based on Alanyaspor expecting 1.21 goals and Trabzonspor 1.54.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Alanyaspor vs Trabzonspor?

Bawler's model expects 2.8 goals in total. It leans slightly towards three or more goals: over 2.5 goals is 52%.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Alanyaspor form →Trabzonspor form →