Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor prediction — Süper Lig · Mon 2 Nov · 17:00 UK

Süper Lig · Mon 2 Nov · 17:00 UK
Genclerbirligi 41Draw 28Alanyaspor 31
Genclerbirligi or draw has moved from 68% to 69% over 2 days
The call
69%
Genclerbirligi or draw
Calls on the result published at 60–70% have landed 69% of the time
174 of 252 settledFull record →
2.6
Goals expected
12d 05hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
72%
Both teams score
52%
3+ goals
48%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
GenclerbirligiAlanyaspor
1.4
Goals+0.2
1.2
avg 0.7 · 2 away · 1+ in 3/6
avg 1.0 · 4 away · 1+ in 4/6
12.6
Shots+1.5
14.1
avg 13.7 · 2 away · 13+ in 4/6
avg 12.0 · 4 away · 14+ in 2/6
4.1
On target+0.5
3.6
avg 4.3 · 2 away · 4+ in 5/6
avg 3.8 · 4 away · 4+ in 4/6
3.9
Corners+1.2
5.1
avg 6.0 · 2 away · 4+ in 4/6
avg 4.8 · 4 away · 5+ in 3/6
GenclerbirligiAlanyaspor
0.5
Goals+0.1
0.4
5.8
Shots+0.2
6.0
1.9
On target+0.4
1.5
1.8
Corners+0.5
2.4
GenclerbirligiAlanyaspor
0.9
Goals+0.1
0.8
6.8
Shots+1.2
8.1
2.2
On target+0.1
2.1
2.1
Corners+0.6
2.7

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

GenclerbirligiAlanyaspor
Attack
0.7Goals1.0
0.8Expected goals (xG)1.3
13.7Shots12.0
4.3Shots on target3.8
1.2Big chances1.7
6.0Corners4.8
Defence
2.5Goals conceded1.3
2.0xG conceded1.8
17.2Shots faced16.2
6.7On target faced5.0
6.0Corners conceded3.7
4.3Keeper saves3.8
Style & discipline
45%Possession45%
13.3Fouls11.3
2.2Yellow cards1.2
1.7Offsides1.7

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability2-day change
Genclerbirligi to score75%+2
Under 3.5 goals74%−2
Over 1.5 goals73%+2
Alanyaspor to score70%+1

In plain English

Genclerbirligi are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. They have lost four of their last six, and Alanyaspor have not beaten them in their last five meetings. The model sees around three goals in it.

What would change the call

Genclerbirligi or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Genclerbirligi lead 1–0 at half-time69% → 94%
Alanyaspor lead 1–0 at half-time69% → 34%
Goalless at half-time69% → 74%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Genclerbirligi · last 6

Lv Galatasaray0–119 shots
Dv Amed Sportif2–211 shots
Lat Başakşehir0–47 shots
Lv Kasımpaşa1–215 shots
Lat Trabzonspor0–514 shots
Dv Erzurumspor FK1–116 shots

Alanyaspor · last 6

Lat Fenerbahçe0–313 shots
Dv Erzurumspor FK0–014 shots
Wat Çorum FK2–19 shots
Dv Göztepe2–220 shots
Wat Rizespor1–09 shots
Lat Eyüpspor1–27 shots

First half — what we expect

Genclerbirligi
51%
to score before half-time
Alanyaspor
42%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 72%

GenclerbirligiAlanyaspor
5.81st-half shots6.0
avg 7.3 · 2 away · 6+ in 4/6
avg 4.5 · 4 away · 6+ in 2/6
1.91st-half shots on target1.5
avg 1.8 · 2 away · 2+ in 3/6
avg 1.3 · 4 away · 2+ in 2/6
1.81st-half corners2.4
avg 2.5 · 2 away · 2+ in 4/6
avg 2.0 · 4 away · 2+ in 4/6

First-half chances

62%Chance of 5+ shots65%
36%Chance of 7+ shots39%
81%Chance of 1+ shots on target74%
29%Chance of 3+ shots on target21%
79%Chance of 1+ corners86%
28%Chance of 3+ corners41%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Genclerbirligi5.86.8
Shots · Alanyaspor6.08.1
Shots on target · Genclerbirligi1.92.2
Shots on target · Alanyaspor1.52.1
Corners · Genclerbirligi1.82.1
Corners · Alanyaspor2.42.7
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Player forecasts

How much each player is expected to threaten the goal if he starts — lineups are confirmed about an hour before kickoff.

Based on counted shooting from the 2025/26 season in this competition.

Genclerbirligi
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
M'Baye Niang
FW · 2.3 shots expected
90%
54%
18%
Sékou Koita
FW · 2.0 shots expected
87%
54%
18%
Metehan Mimaroglu
MF · 1.9 shots expected
85%
48%
14%
Ogulcan Ülgün
MF · 1.5 shots expected
77%
37%
8%
Franco Tongya
MF · 1.4 shots expected
75%
45%
12%
Samed Onur
MF · 1.4 shots expected
75%
36%
8%
Alanyaspor
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Steve Mounié
FW · 2.8 shots expected
94%
58%
22%
Güven Yalcin
FW · 2.2 shots expected
89%
62%
25%
Ibrahim Kaya
MF · 2.0 shots expected
87%
50%
15%
Uchenna Ogundu
FW · 2.0 shots expected
86%
52%
17%
Ianis Hagi
MF · 1.8 shots expected
84%
40%
9%
Meschack Elia
FW · 1.7 shots expected
81%
58%
22%

These are forecasts, not tips. A player’s rate is weighted toward the league average when it rests on fewer minutes, so a small sample never reads as a certainty.

Model inputs

Genclerbirligi form (last 6)D L L L D L
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.2 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Genclerbirligi 3 · Draws 2 · Alanyaspor 0
Alanyaspor in their league tableUpper half

Head to head

Mar 2026Alanyaspor 0–0 Gençlerbirliği
Oct 2025Gençlerbirliği 2–2 Alanyaspor
Apr 2021Alanyaspor 1–2 Gençlerbirliği
Dec 2020Gençlerbirliği 2–1 Alanyaspor
Feb 2020Alanyaspor 0–1 Gençlerbirliği
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?

Bawler's model rates this match: Genclerbirligi are favoured (41% win probability vs 31% for Alanyaspor, 28% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Genclerbirligi 1-1 Alanyaspor (13.3% probability). Expected total goals: 2.6.

How does Bawler predict Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Genclerbirligi 41%, the draw 28% and Alanyaspor 31%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 52% chance. That is based on Genclerbirligi expecting 1.39 goals and Alanyaspor 1.19.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Genclerbirligi vs Alanyaspor?

Bawler's model expects 2.6 goals in total. It leans slightly towards two goals or fewer: over 2.5 goals is 48%.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Genclerbirligi form →Alanyaspor form →