Caykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor prediction — Süper Lig · Mon 26 Oct · 16:00 UK

Süper Lig · Mon 26 Oct · 16:00 UK
Caykur Rizespor 38Draw 26Trabzonspor 37
Caykur Rizespor or draw has moved from 61% to 63% over a day
The call
63%
Caykur Rizespor or draw
Calls on the result published at 60–70% have landed 68% of the time
150 of 219 settledFull record →
3.0
Goals expected
14d 04hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
76%
Both teams score
60%
3+ goals
58%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
Caykur RizesporTrabzonspor
1.5
Goals
1.5
avg 1.0 · 3 away · 2+ in 3/6
avg 2.2 · 4 away · 1+ in 4/6
19.2
Shots+4.3
14.9
avg 16.3 · 3 away · 19+ in 3/6
avg 12.0 · 4 away · 15+ in 2/6
5.1
On target+0.1
5.0
avg 5.0 · 3 away · 5+ in 3/6
avg 5.8 · 4 away · 5+ in 3/6
5.7
Corners+0.8
4.9
avg 4.2 · 3 away · 6+ in 2/6
avg 4.7 · 4 away · 5+ in 4/6
Caykur RizesporTrabzonspor
0.5
Goals
0.5
8.7
Shots+2.0
6.8
2.3
On target
2.3
2.7
Corners+0.4
2.3
Caykur RizesporTrabzonspor
1.0
Goals+0.1
1.0
10.4
Shots+2.3
8.1
2.8
On target+0.2
2.7
3.0
Corners+0.4
2.6

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

Caykur RizesporTrabzonspor
Attack
1.0Goals2.2
1.4Expected goals (xG)1.6
16.3Shots12.0
5.0Shots on target5.8
2.2Big chances5.0
4.2Corners4.7
Defence
1.5Goals conceded1.2
1.4xG conceded1.8
15.8Shots faced17.5
4.8On target faced6.3
5.5Corners conceded5.2
3.5Keeper saves4.2
Style & discipline
55%Possession51%
10.2Fouls11.0
1.3Yellow cards2.7
1.3Offsides1.7

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability1-day change
Over 1.5 goals80%0
Caykur Rizespor to score78%+2
Trabzonspor to score77%−2
Under 3.5 goals65%0

In plain English

Caykur Rizespor are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. The model sees around three goals in it.

What would change the call

Caykur Rizespor or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Caykur Rizespor lead 1–0 at half-time63% → 91%
Trabzonspor lead 1–0 at half-time63% → 33%
Goalless at half-time63% → 69%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Caykur Rizespor · last 6

Lv Fenerbahçe0–319 shots
Dat Göztepe2–211 shots
Wat Eyüpspor2–09 shots
Lv Alanyaspor0–121 shots
Wat Gaziantep FK2–110 shots
Lv Samsunspor0–228 shots

Trabzonspor · last 6

Wat Samsunspor3–013 shots
Wv Galatasaray4–07 shots
Lat Konyaspor0–115 shots
Wv Gençlerbirliği5–023 shots
Lat Amed Sportif1–28 shots
Lat Ferencvaros0–46 shots

First half — what we expect

Caykur Rizespor
49%
to score before half-time
Trabzonspor
53%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 76%

Caykur RizesporTrabzonspor
8.71st-half shots6.8
avg 8.0 · 3 away · 9+ in 3/6
avg 7.3 · 3 away · 7+ in 3/6
2.31st-half shots on target2.3
avg 2.2 · 3 away · 2+ in 3/6
avg 3.3 · 3 away · 2+ in 4/6
2.71st-half corners2.3
avg 2.0 · 3 away · 3+ in 2/6
avg 2.0 · 3 away · 2+ in 4/6

First-half chances

60%Chance of 8+ shots37%
38%Chance of 10+ shots19%
87%Chance of 1+ shots on target87%
40%Chance of 3+ shots on target40%
69%Chance of 2+ corners62%
29%Chance of 4+ corners22%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Caykur Rizespor8.710.4
Shots · Trabzonspor6.88.1
Shots on target · Caykur Rizespor2.32.8
Shots on target · Trabzonspor2.32.7
Corners · Caykur Rizespor2.73.0
Corners · Trabzonspor2.32.6
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Player forecasts

How much each player is expected to threaten the goal if he starts — lineups are confirmed about an hour before kickoff.

Based on counted shooting from the 2025/26 season in this competition.

Trabzonspor
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Ernest Muçi
MF · 3.3 shots expected
96%
67%
31%
Paul Onuachu
FW · 3.2 shots expected
96%
77%
44%
Oleksandr Zubkov
MF · 2.8 shots expected
94%
48%
14%
Felipe Augusto
FW · 2.7 shots expected
94%
69%
33%
Mehmet Umut Nayir
FW · 2.6 shots expected
92%
59%
23%
Benjamin Bouchouari
MF · 1.3 shots expected
73%
36%
8%

These are forecasts, not tips. A player’s rate is weighted toward the league average when it rests on fewer minutes, so a small sample never reads as a certainty.

Model inputs

Caykur Rizespor form (last 6)L W L W D L
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.0 / match
Trabzonspor in their league tableTop quarter
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Caykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Bawler's model rates this match: Caykur Rizespor are favoured (38% win probability vs 37% for Trabzonspor, 26% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Caykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Caykur Rizespor 1-1 Trabzonspor (11.9% probability). Expected total goals: 3.0.

How does Bawler predict Caykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Caykur Rizespor 38%, the draw 26% and Trabzonspor 37%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Caykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 60% chance. That is based on Caykur Rizespor expecting 1.51 goals and Trabzonspor 1.49.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Caykur Rizespor vs Trabzonspor?

Bawler's model expects 3.0 goals in total. It leans slightly towards three or more goals: over 2.5 goals is 58%.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Caykur Rizespor form →Trabzonspor form →