Neom SC vs Al Khaleej prediction — Saudi Pro League · Thu 3 Sept · 17:30 UK

Saudi Pro League · Thu 3 Sept · 17:30 UK
Neom SC 46Draw 26Al Khaleej 28
Our call before kickoff
72%
Neom SC or draw
Landed
2.8
Goals expected
Full time
Final 3–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
77%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
56%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
54%

How it finished

Neom SC beat Al Khaleej 3–0. Bawler's model had Neom SC in front at 46% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.8 goals and the match produced 3. Neom SC had 13 shots (5 on target) to Al Khaleej's 8 (0), with 53% of the ball against 47%. Expected goals finished 0.9 to 0.2.

Neom SCFull-time statsAl Khaleej
53%Possession47%
0.9Expected goals (xG)0.2
13Shots8
5Shots on target0
9Shots inside box3
2Big chances0
4Corners2
0Saves2
10Fouls13
0Offsides0
2Yellow cards2
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callNeom SC or draw 72%Neom SC won (46% called)
Total goals2.83
Both teams to score56%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 77%Landed
Second pickOver 2.5 goals 54%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Neom SCAl Khaleej
1.6
Goals+0.4
1.2
19.2
Shots+8.4
10.7
5.9
On target+2.7
3.2
4.6
Corners+1.7
2.9
Neom SCAl Khaleej
0.6
Goals+0.2
0.4
9.7
Shots+4.7
5.0
3.0
On target+1.6
1.4
2.1
Corners+0.8
1.4
Neom SCAl Khaleej
1.0
Goals+0.2
0.8
9.5
Shots+3.7
5.8
2.9
On target+1.1
1.8
2.4
Corners+0.9
1.5

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Neom SC to score80%
Over 1.5 goals77%
Al Khaleej to score70%
Under 3.5 goals68%

First half — what we expected

Neom SC
62%
to score before half-time
Al Khaleej
39%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 77%

Neom SCAl Khaleej
9.71st-half shots5.0
3.01st-half shots on target1.4
2.11st-half corners1.4

First-half chances

58%Chance of 9+ shots11%
38%Chance of 11+ shots<10%
76%Chance of 2+ shots on target39%
35%Chance of 4+ shots on target<10%
83%Chance of 1+ corners68%
35%Chance of 3+ corners18%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Neom SC9.79.5
Shots · Al Khaleej5.05.8
Shots on target · Neom SC3.02.9
Shots on target · Al Khaleej1.41.8
Corners · Neom SC2.12.4
Corners · Al Khaleej1.41.5
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.4 / match
Head-to-head, last 2Neom SC 1 · Draws 1 · Al Khaleej 0
Al Khaleej in their league tableLower half

Head to head

Feb 2026Al Khaleej 0–1 Neom SC
Oct 2025Neom SC 1–1 Al Khaleej
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Neom SC vs Al Khaleej?

Neom SC beat Al Khaleej 3–0. Bawler's model had Neom SC in front at 46% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.8 goals and the match produced 3. Neom SC had 13 shots (5 on target) to Al Khaleej's 8 (0), with 53% of the ball against 47%. Expected goals finished 0.9 to 0.2.

What was the final score in Neom SC vs Al Khaleej?

Neom SC 3–0 Al Khaleej, played on 03 Sept 2026 in the Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Neom SC 46%, the draw 26% and Al Khaleej 28%.

What were the stats in Neom SC vs Al Khaleej?

Full-time: Possession 53%–47%, Expected goals (xG) 0.9–0.2, Shots 13–8, Shots on target 5–0, Shots inside box 9–3, Big chances 2–0, Corners 4–2, Saves 0–2, Fouls 10–13, Offsides 0–0, Yellow cards 2–2.

Did both teams score in Neom SC vs Al Khaleej?

No. It finished 3–0, so Al Khaleej failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 56% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Neom SC vs Al Khaleej right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Neom SC or draw 72%, it finished Neom SC won (46% called); Total goals — we said 2.8, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 56%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 77%, it finished Landed; Second pick — we said Over 2.5 goals 54%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Saudi Pro League table →
All fixtures & results →Neom SC form →Al Khaleej form →