Lech Poznan vs FC Thun prediction — Europa League - Qualification · Thu 20 Aug · 18:00 UK

Europa League - Qualification · Thu 20 Aug · 18:00 UK
Lech Poznan 63Draw 21FC Thun 17
Our call before kickoff
63%
Lech Poznan to win
Landed
3.3
Goals expected
Full time
Final 7–0
Both teams score (before kick-off)
58%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
64%

How it finished

Lech Poznan beat FC Thun 7–0. Bawler's model had Lech Poznan in front at 63% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.3 goals; the match produced 7. Lech Poznan had 19 shots (11 on target) to FC Thun's 9 (4), with 56% of the ball against 44%. Expected goals finished 2.8 to 0.6.

Lech PoznanFull-time statsFC Thun
56%Possession44%
2.8Expected goals (xG)0.6
19Shots9
11Shots on target4
16Shots inside box7
6Big chances1
5Corners3
4Saves4
8Fouls16
1Offsides2
1Yellow cards2
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callLech Poznan to win 63%Lech Poznan won (63% called)
Total goals3.37
Both teams to score58%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 84%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Lech PoznanFC Thun
2.2
Goals+1.2
1.1

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Lech Poznan to score89%
Over 1.5 goals84%
FC Thun to score66%
Over 2.5 goals64%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.2 / match
FC Thun in their league tableLower half
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Lech Poznan vs FC Thun?

Lech Poznan beat FC Thun 7–0. Bawler's model had Lech Poznan in front at 63% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.3 goals; the match produced 7. Lech Poznan had 19 shots (11 on target) to FC Thun's 9 (4), with 56% of the ball against 44%. Expected goals finished 2.8 to 0.6.

What was the final score in Lech Poznan vs FC Thun?

Lech Poznan 7–0 FC Thun, played on 20 Aug 2026 in the EUROPE: Europa League - Qualification. Bawler's model had gone into it with Lech Poznan 63%, the draw 21% and FC Thun 17%.

What were the stats in Lech Poznan vs FC Thun?

Full-time: Possession 56%–44%, Expected goals (xG) 2.8–0.6, Shots 19–9, Shots on target 11–4, Shots inside box 16–7, Big chances 6–1, Corners 5–3, Saves 4–4, Fouls 8–16, Offsides 1–2, Yellow cards 1–2.

Did both teams score in Lech Poznan vs FC Thun?

No. It finished 7–0, so FC Thun failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 58% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Lech Poznan vs FC Thun right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Lech Poznan to win 63%, it finished Lech Poznan won (63% called); Total goals — we said 3.3, it finished 7; Both teams to score — we said 58%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 84%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

All fixtures & results →Lech Poznan form →FC Thun form →