Eyupspor vs Kasimpasa prediction — Süper Lig · Sat 24 Oct · 11:30 UK

Süper Lig · Sat 24 Oct · 11:30 UK
Eyupspor 37Draw 29Kasimpasa 33
Eyupspor or draw is at 67%, where it was 2 days ago
The call
67%
Eyupspor or draw
Calls on the result published at 60–70% have landed 68% of the time
150 of 219 settledFull record →
2.4
Goals expected
11d 22hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
65%
Both teams score
49%
3+ goals
43%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
EyupsporKasimpasa
1.2
Goals+0.1
1.2
avg 0.3 · 3 away · 1+ in 1/6
avg 1.2 · 4 away · 1+ in 5/6
13.5
Shots+3.0
10.4
avg 13.0 · 3 away · 13+ in 2/6
avg 11.8 · 4 away · 10+ in 4/6
4.1
On target+1.3
2.7
avg 3.5 · 3 away · 4+ in 4/6
avg 3.2 · 4 away · 3+ in 4/6
4.5
Corners+0.5
4.0
avg 4.0 · 3 away · 5+ in 2/6
avg 3.5 · 4 away · 4+ in 2/6
EyupsporKasimpasa
0.4
Goals
0.4
6.1
Shots+1.4
4.8
1.8
On target+0.6
1.2
2.1
Corners+0.3
1.9
EyupsporKasimpasa
0.8
Goals+0.1
0.8
7.3
Shots+1.7
5.7
2.2
On target+0.7
1.5
2.4
Corners+0.3
2.1

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

EyupsporKasimpasa
Attack
0.3Goals1.2
0.8Expected goals (xG)0.9
13.0Shots11.8
3.5Shots on target3.2
1.5Big chances1.5
4.0Corners3.5
Defence
2.7Goals conceded1.2
1.9xG conceded1.3
14.5Shots faced15.5
5.8On target faced4.7
5.0Corners conceded6.8
3.2Keeper saves3.7
Style & discipline
48%Possession42%
12.7Fouls14.5
1.5Yellow cards3.2
0.3Offsides1.8

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability2-day change
Under 3.5 goals78%0
Eyupspor to score71%0
Over 1.5 goals69%0
Kasimpasa to score69%0

In plain English

Eyupspor are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. They have lost five of their last six. The model sees around two goals in it.

What would change the call

Eyupspor or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Eyupspor lead 1–0 at half-time67% → 94%
Kasimpasa lead 1–0 at half-time67% → 31%
Goalless at half-time67% → 73%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Eyupspor · last 6

Lat Fenerbahçe0–817 shots
Lv Rizespor0–226 shots
Lat Çorum FK0–38 shots
Wv Alanyaspor2–111 shots
Lv Gaziantep FK0–112 shots
Lat Beşiktaş0–14 shots

Kasimpasa · last 6

Lat Galatasaray1–39 shots
Dv Konyaspor0–014 shots
Wat Gençlerbirliği2–116 shots
Dv Amed Sportif2–214 shots
Dat Başakşehir1–112 shots
Wat Çorum FK1–06 shots

First half — what we expect

Eyupspor
42%
to score before half-time
Kasimpasa
40%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 65%

EyupsporKasimpasa
6.11st-half shots4.8
avg 4.8 · 3 away · 6+ in 2/6
avg 3.7 · 4 away · 5+ in 2/6
1.81st-half shots on target1.2
avg 1.7 · 3 away · 2+ in 3/6
avg 1.0 · 4 away · 1+ in 4/6
2.11st-half corners1.9
avg 1.0 · 3 away · 2+ in 1/6
avg 1.7 · 4 away · 2+ in 3/6

First-half chances

67%Chance of 5+ shots48%
41%Chance of 7+ shots24%
80%Chance of 1+ shots on target66%
28%Chance of 3+ shots on target15%
83%Chance of 1+ corners79%
35%Chance of 3+ corners29%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Eyupspor6.17.3
Shots · Kasimpasa4.85.7
Shots on target · Eyupspor1.82.2
Shots on target · Kasimpasa1.21.5
Corners · Eyupspor2.12.4
Corners · Kasimpasa1.92.1
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Player forecasts

How much each player is expected to threaten the goal if he starts — lineups are confirmed about an hour before kickoff.

Based on counted shooting from the 2025/26 season in this competition.

Eyupspor
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Prince Ampem
MF · 1.9 shots expected
84%
45%
12%
Emre Akbaba
MF · 1.8 shots expected
83%
45%
12%
Umut Bozok
FW · 1.6 shots expected
80%
56%
20%
Metehan Altunbas
MF · 1.6 shots expected
80%
45%
12%
Serdar Gürler
MF · 1.3 shots expected
72%
31%
5%
Talha Ülvan
DF · 0.9 shots expected
59%
23%
3%
Kasimpasa
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Ali Kol
MF · 2.1 shots expected
88%
31%
5%
Pape Guèye
FW · 1.9 shots expected
85%
53%
17%
Kubilay Kanatsizkus
FW · 1.8 shots expected
84%
47%
13%
Irfan Kahveci
MF · 1.3 shots expected
73%
34%
6%
Kerem Demirbay
MF · 1.0 shots expected
62%
25%
4%
Cafú
MF · 0.9 shots expected
60%
23%
3%

These are forecasts, not tips. A player’s rate is weighted toward the league average when it rests on fewer minutes, so a small sample never reads as a certainty.

Model inputs

Eyupspor form (last 6)L L W L L L
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.1 / match
Kasimpasa in their league tableUpper half
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Eyupspor vs Kasimpasa?

Bawler's model rates this match: Eyupspor are favoured (37% win probability vs 33% for Kasimpasa, 29% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Eyupspor vs Kasimpasa?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Eyupspor 1-1 Kasimpasa (13.8% probability). Expected total goals: 2.4.

How does Bawler predict Eyupspor vs Kasimpasa?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Eyupspor 37%, the draw 29% and Kasimpasa 33%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Eyupspor vs Kasimpasa?

Probably not — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 49% chance, so at least one side is more likely than not to keep a clean sheet. That is based on Eyupspor expecting 1.24 goals and Kasimpasa 1.16.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Eyupspor vs Kasimpasa?

Bawler's model expects 2.4 goals in total. It leans slightly towards two goals or fewer: over 2.5 goals is 43%.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Eyupspor form →Kasimpasa form →