Gaziantep FK vs Kasimpasa prediction — Süper Lig · Fri 6 Nov · 17:00 UK

Süper Lig · Fri 6 Nov · 17:00 UK
Gaziantep FK 42Draw 28Kasimpasa 30
Gaziantep FK or draw has not moved in a day — steady at 70%
The call
70%
Gaziantep FK or draw
Calls on the result published at 70–75% have landed 66% of the time
145 of 220 settledFull record →
2.6
Goals expected
12d 23hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
69%
Both teams score
53%
3+ goals
49%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
Gaziantep FKKasimpasa
1.4
Goals+0.3
1.2
avg 1.0 · 3 away · 1+ in 3/6
avg 1.7 · 3 away · 1+ in 5/6
16.1
Shots+6.5
9.6
avg 13.3 · 3 away · 16+ in 2/6
avg 14.7 · 3 away · 10+ in 5/6
4.5
On target+1.5
3.0
avg 3.2 · 3 away · 5+ in 1/6
avg 4.5 · 3 away · 3+ in 5/6
6.4
Corners+2.5
3.9
avg 5.5 · 3 away · 6+ in 3/6
avg 5.0 · 3 away · 4+ in 3/6
Gaziantep FKKasimpasa
0.5
Goals+0.1
0.4
7.3
Shots+2.9
4.4
2.0
On target+0.7
1.3
3.0
Corners+1.2
1.8
Gaziantep FKKasimpasa
1.0
Goals+0.2
0.8
8.8
Shots+3.5
5.2
2.5
On target+0.8
1.6
3.4
Corners+1.3
2.1

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

Gaziantep FKKasimpasa
Attack
1.0Goals1.7
1.1Expected goals (xG)1.3
13.3Shots14.7
3.2Shots on target4.5
2.3Big chances2.2
5.5Corners5.0
Defence
1.8Goals conceded1.3
1.9xG conceded1.3
15.0Shots faced14.8
5.0On target faced5.0
4.0Corners conceded6.7
3.2Keeper saves3.8
Style & discipline
49%Possession46%
11.5Fouls14.5
2.5Yellow cards2.8
1.8Offsides1.8

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability1-day change
Gaziantep FK to score76%0
Over 1.5 goals74%0
Under 3.5 goals73%0
Kasimpasa to score69%0

In plain English

Gaziantep FK are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. They have lost four of their last six. The model sees around three goals in it.

What would change the call

Gaziantep FK or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Gaziantep FK lead 1–0 at half-time70% → 94%
Kasimpasa lead 1–0 at half-time70% → 35%
Goalless at half-time70% → 75%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Gaziantep FK · last 6

Lat Başakşehir1–212 shots
Lv Çorum FK0–312 shots
Lat Kocaelispor0–216 shots
Dv Fenerbahçe0–011 shots
Wat Göztepe4–213 shots
Lv Rizespor1–216 shots

Kasimpasa · last 6

Wv Samsunspor4–123 shots
Lat Galatasaray1–39 shots
Dv Konyaspor0–014 shots
Wat Gençlerbirliği2–116 shots
Dv Amed Sportif2–214 shots
Dat Başakşehir1–112 shots

First half — what we expect

Gaziantep FK
47%
to score before half-time
Kasimpasa
41%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 69%

Gaziantep FKKasimpasa
7.31st-half shots4.4
avg 7.2 · 3 away · 7+ in 4/6
avg 6.5 · 3 away · 4+ in 3/6
2.01st-half shots on target1.3
avg 1.3 · 3 away · 2+ in 2/6
avg 1.8 · 3 away · 1+ in 4/6
3.01st-half corners1.8
avg 2.2 · 3 away · 3+ in 3/6
avg 2.5 · 3 away · 2+ in 4/6

First-half chances

68%Chance of 6+ shots30%
44%Chance of 8+ shots12%
83%Chance of 1+ shots on target69%
33%Chance of 3+ shots on target17%
75%Chance of 2+ corners50%
35%Chance of 4+ corners14%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Gaziantep FK7.38.8
Shots · Kasimpasa4.45.2
Shots on target · Gaziantep FK2.02.5
Shots on target · Kasimpasa1.31.6
Corners · Gaziantep FK3.03.4
Corners · Kasimpasa1.82.1
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Player forecasts

How much each player is expected to threaten the goal if he starts — lineups are confirmed about an hour before kickoff.

Based on counted shooting from the 2025/26 season in this competition.

Gaziantep FK
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Drissa Camara
MF · 2.9 shots expected
94%
60%
23%
Mohamed Bayo
FW · 2.5 shots expected
92%
65%
28%
Denis Dragus
FW · 2.5 shots expected
92%
56%
20%
Christopher Lungoyi
MF · 2.0 shots expected
87%
52%
17%
Deian Sorescu
DF · 1.8 shots expected
83%
35%
7%
Alexandru Maxim
FW · 1.6 shots expected
80%
46%
13%
Kasimpasa
1+ shot1+ on target2+ on target
Ali Kol
MF · 2.1 shots expected
88%
31%
5%
Pape Guèye
FW · 1.9 shots expected
86%
53%
17%
Kubilay Kanatsizkus
FW · 1.8 shots expected
84%
47%
13%
Irfan Kahveci
MF · 1.3 shots expected
73%
34%
6%
Kerem Demirbay
MF · 1.0 shots expected
62%
25%
4%
Cafú
MF · 0.9 shots expected
61%
23%
3%

These are forecasts, not tips. A player’s rate is weighted toward the league average when it rests on fewer minutes, so a small sample never reads as a certainty.

Model inputs

Gaziantep FK form (last 6)L W D L L L
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.3 / match
Kasimpasa in their league tableUpper half
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Gaziantep FK vs Kasimpasa?

Bawler's model rates this match: Gaziantep FK are favoured (42% win probability vs 30% for Kasimpasa, 28% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Gaziantep FK vs Kasimpasa?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Gaziantep FK 1-1 Kasimpasa (13.2% probability). Expected total goals: 2.6.

How does Bawler predict Gaziantep FK vs Kasimpasa?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Gaziantep FK 42%, the draw 28% and Kasimpasa 30%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Gaziantep FK vs Kasimpasa?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 53% chance. That is based on Gaziantep FK expecting 1.44 goals and Kasimpasa 1.18.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Gaziantep FK vs Kasimpasa?

Bawler's model expects 2.6 goals in total. It leans slightly towards two goals or fewer: over 2.5 goals is 49%.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Gaziantep FK form →Kasimpasa form →