Al Nassr vs Al Kholood prediction — Saudi Pro League · Thu 29 Oct · 18:00 UK

Saudi Pro League · Thu 29 Oct · 18:00 UK
Al Nassr 75Draw 16Al Kholood 9
Al Nassr to win is at 75%, where it was 6 days ago
The call
75%
Al Nassr to win
Calls on the result published at 75–80% have landed 75% of the time
192 of 256 settledFull record →
3.4
Goals expected
8d 06hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
80%
Both teams score
52%
3+ goals
66%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
Al NassrAl Kholood
2.6
Goals+1.8
0.8
avg 1.7 · 2 away · 3+ in 1/6
avg 1.5 · 3 away · 1+ in 4/6
20.2
Shots+12.0
8.2
avg 16.7 · 2 away · 20+ in 0/6
avg 13.5 · 3 away · 8+ in 5/6
7.0
On target+4.3
2.7
avg 5.7 · 2 away · 7+ in 2/6
avg 3.8 · 3 away · 3+ in 6/6
6.6
Corners+3.8
2.8
avg 8.3 · 2 away · 7+ in 4/6
avg 6.0 · 3 away · 3+ in 4/6
Al NassrAl Kholood
0.7
Goals+0.3
0.4
9.7
Shots+5.8
3.8
3.3
On target+2.1
1.2
3.1
Corners+1.8
1.3
Al NassrAl Kholood
1.9
Goals+1.4
0.5
10.6
Shots+6.2
4.4
3.8
On target+2.2
1.6
3.5
Corners+2.0
1.5

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

Al NassrAl Kholood
Attack
1.7Goals1.5
2.0Expected goals (xG)1.9
16.7Shots13.5
5.7Shots on target3.8
3.8Big chances3.2
8.3Corners6.0
Defence
0.8Goals conceded2.3
0.8xG conceded2.1
7.8Shots faced13.5
1.8On target faced5.0
3.7Corners conceded3.7
1.2Keeper saves2.7
Style & discipline
59%Possession49%
12.8Fouls11.5
1.5Yellow cards2.0
2.7Offsides1.3

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first.

MarketProbability6-day change
Al Nassr to score92%0
Over 1.5 goals85%0
Over 2.5 goals66%0

In plain English

Al Nassr are the model's pick, without being a certainty. They have won four of their last six, the model expects them to create about a goal more per game than Al Kholood, and Al Kholood have not beaten them in their last four meetings. Expect goals: the model sees around three.

What would change the call

Al Nassr to win, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Al Nassr lead 1–0 at half-time75% → 88%
Al Kholood lead 1–0 at half-time75% → 28%
Goalless at half-time75% → 59%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Al Nassr · last 6

Wv Neom SC1–017 shots
Wv Al Diriyah3–017 shots
Dat Al Khaleej1–115 shots
Wv Abha2–119 shots
Lat Al Ittihad1–216 shots
Wv Al-Taawoun2–116 shots

Al Kholood · last 6

Lat Al-Faisaly2–318 shots
Lv Al Qadsiah0–514 shots
Lat Al Riyadh0–215 shots
Wv Al Shabab2–114 shots
Dat Al-Fayha2–216 shots
Wv Al Ahli3–14 shots

First half — what we expect

Al Nassr
68%
to score before half-time
Al Kholood
35%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 80%

Al NassrAl Kholood
9.71st-half shots3.8
avg 7.0 · 3 away · 10+ in 2/6
avg 6.7 · 3 away · 4+ in 5/6
3.31st-half shots on target1.2
avg 3.3 · 3 away · 3+ in 5/6
avg 1.8 · 3 away · 1+ in 6/6
3.11st-half corners1.3
avg 4.0 · 3 away · 3+ in 5/6
avg 2.3 · 3 away · 1+ in 4/6

First-half chances

58%Chance of 9+ shots<10%
38%Chance of 11+ shots<10%
80%Chance of 2+ shots on target32%
40%Chance of 4+ shots on target<10%
77%Chance of 2+ corners36%
37%Chance of 4+ corners<10%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Al Nassr9.710.6
Shots · Al Kholood3.84.4
Shots on target · Al Nassr3.33.8
Shots on target · Al Kholood1.21.6
Corners · Al Nassr3.13.5
Corners · Al Kholood1.31.5
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Model inputs

Al Nassr form (last 6)W W L W D W
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+1.8 / match
Head-to-head, last 4Al Nassr 3 · Draws 1 · Al Kholood 0
Al Kholood in their league tableUpper half

Head to head

Jan 2026Al Kholood 0–3 Al Nassr FC
Sept 2025Al Nassr FC 2–0 Al Kholood
Mar 2025Al Nassr FC 3–1 Al Kholood
Oct 2024Al Kholood 3–3 Al Nassr FC
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Al Nassr vs Al Kholood?

Bawler's model rates this match: Al Nassr are favoured (75% win probability vs 9% for Al Kholood, 16% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Al Nassr vs Al Kholood?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Al Nassr 2-0 Al Kholood (11.0% probability). Expected total goals: 3.4.

How does Bawler predict Al Nassr vs Al Kholood?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Al Nassr 75%, the draw 16% and Al Kholood 9%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Al Nassr vs Al Kholood?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 52% chance. That is based on Al Nassr expecting 2.59 goals and Al Kholood 0.82.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Al Nassr vs Al Kholood?

Bawler's model expects 3.4 goals in total. It leans towards three or more goals: over 2.5 goals is 66%.

Around this fixture

Saudi Pro League table →
All fixtures & results →Al Nassr form →Al Kholood form →