Al Kholood vs Al Khaleej prediction — Saudi Pro League · Thu 5 Nov · 20:00 UK

Saudi Pro League · Thu 5 Nov · 20:00 UK
Al Kholood 39Draw 26Al Khaleej 35
The call
65%
Al Kholood or draw
Calls on the result published at 60–70% have landed 69% of the time
176 of 254 settledFull record →
3.0
Goals expected
14d 19hUntil lineups lock
Goal before half-time
77%
Both teams score
60%
3+ goals
57%

What we expect

Our forecast for this match. The tick on each bar is that side’s average over their last six.

what we expecttheir average over the last six
Al KholoodAl Khaleej
1.5
Goals+0.1
1.4
avg 1.5 · 3 away · 2+ in 4/6
avg 1.2 · 3 away · 1+ in 4/6
11.8
Shots+1.5
13.4
avg 13.5 · 3 away · 12+ in 5/6
avg 10.2 · 3 away · 13+ in 1/6
4.3
On target+0.2
4.4
avg 3.8 · 3 away · 4+ in 4/6
avg 2.7 · 3 away · 4+ in 3/6
4.6
Corners+0.5
5.2
avg 6.0 · 3 away · 5+ in 4/6
avg 5.3 · 3 away · 5+ in 4/6
Al KholoodAl Khaleej
0.6
Goals+0.2
0.4
5.7
Shots+0.5
6.2
2.0
On target+0.1
1.9
2.2
Corners+0.2
2.4
Al KholoodAl Khaleej
0.9
Goals+0.1
1.0
6.1
Shots+1.0
7.2
2.2
On target+0.3
2.5
2.5
Corners+0.3
2.7

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

How to read this

The small bars under each number are that side’s most recent matches (up to six), home and away, against opponents of mixed strength, oldest on the left; the dashed line is the number we expect. Our forecast is for this opponent at this ground, so a favourite’s recent numbers often sit below it and an underdog’s above it.

Recent averages · last 6 matches

What each side has actually done lately, home and away — a record, not a forecast.

Al KholoodAl Khaleej
Attack
1.5Goals1.2
1.9Expected goals (xG)1.1
13.5Shots10.2
3.8Shots on target2.7
3.2Big chances2.5
6.0Corners5.3
Defence
2.3Goals conceded1.2
2.1xG conceded1.1
13.5Shots faced13.7
5.0On target faced3.5
3.7Corners conceded6.5
2.7Keeper saves2.3
Style & discipline
49%Possession50%
11.5Fouls10.7
2.0Yellow cards1.8
1.3Offsides2.0

Our numbers, most likely first

Ranked by our probability, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Over 1.5 goals80%
Al Kholood to score78%
Al Khaleej to score76%
Under 3.5 goals65%

In plain English

Al Kholood are more likely than not to avoid defeat, but it is close. They have won three of the last five between them. The model sees around three goals in it.

What would change the call

Al Kholood or draw, priced again from the same expected goals if the match reaches these states.

Al Kholood lead 1–0 at half-time65% → 92%
Al Khaleej lead 1–0 at half-time65% → 33%
Goalless at half-time65% → 70%

Each row is the call re-priced for that scoreline at half-time. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Al Kholood · last 6

Lat Al-Faisaly2–318 shots
Lv Al Qadsiah0–514 shots
Lat Al Riyadh0–215 shots
Wv Al Shabab2–114 shots
Dat Al-Fayha2–216 shots
Wv Al Ahli3–14 shots

Al Khaleej · last 6

Wat Al Fateh FC3–216 shots
Wv Al-Fayha2–011 shots
Dat Al-Ettifaq1–111 shots
Dv Al Nassr FC1–15 shots
Dv Al Riyadh0–010 shots
Lat Neom SC0–38 shots

First half — what we expect

Al Kholood
62%
to score before half-time
Al Khaleej
40%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 77%

Al KholoodAl Khaleej
5.71st-half shots6.2
avg 6.7 · 3 away · 6+ in 4/6
avg 4.2 · 3 away · 6+ in 1/6
2.01st-half shots on target1.9
avg 1.8 · 3 away · 2+ in 4/6
avg 1.0 · 3 away · 2+ in 2/6
2.21st-half corners2.4
avg 2.3 · 3 away · 2+ in 4/6
avg 3.2 · 3 away · 2+ in 5/6

First-half chances

62%Chance of 5+ shots68%
36%Chance of 7+ shots42%
83%Chance of 1+ shots on target81%
33%Chance of 3+ shots on target30%
84%Chance of 1+ corners87%
36%Chance of 3+ corners42%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Al Kholood5.76.1
Shots · Al Khaleej6.27.2
Shots on target · Al Kholood2.02.2
Shots on target · Al Khaleej1.92.5
Corners · Al Kholood2.22.5
Corners · Al Khaleej2.42.7
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Model inputs

Al Kholood form (last 6)W D W L L L
Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.1 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Al Kholood 3 · Draws 1 · Al Khaleej 1
Al Khaleej in their league tableLower half

Head to head

Apr 2026Al Kholood 2–2 Al Khaleej
Feb 2026Al Khaleej 2–3 Al Kholood
Nov 2025Al Kholood 4–3 Al Khaleej
Mar 2025Al Kholood 2–1 Al Khaleej
Oct 2024Al Khaleej 1–0 Al Kholood
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Al Kholood vs Al Khaleej?

Bawler's model rates this match: Al Kholood are favoured (39% win probability vs 35% for Al Khaleej, 26% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Al Kholood vs Al Khaleej?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Al Kholood 1-1 Al Khaleej (12.0% probability). Expected total goals: 3.0.

How does Bawler predict Al Kholood vs Al Khaleej?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Al Kholood 39%, the draw 26% and Al Khaleej 35%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Al Kholood vs Al Khaleej?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 60% chance. That is based on Al Kholood expecting 1.52 goals and Al Khaleej 1.45.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Al Kholood vs Al Khaleej?

Bawler's model expects 3.0 goals in total. It leans slightly towards three or more goals: over 2.5 goals is 57%.

Around this fixture

Saudi Pro League table →
All fixtures & results →Al Kholood form →Al Khaleej form →