Al Hazem
Saudi Pro League · Team page

Al Hazem

FormWWWLL

Fixture run · next 3

Colour = model difficulty for Al Hazem
ASH (H)
30 Aug
AFA (A)
5 Sept
ATA (H)
8 Sept

Season averages · per game

Bar = vs Saudi Pro League average · 38 matches
11.4lge avg 12.2
Shots per game
4.1lge avg 4.5
Shots on target per game
1.2lge avg 1.5
Goals scored per game
1.7lge avg 1.5
Goals conceded per game
1.2lge avg 1.5
xG for per game
1.6lge avg 1.5
xG against per game
4.2lge avg 5.0
Corners per game
Next fixture · Sun 30 Aug 17:05
Al HazemAl HazemvsAl ShababAl Shabab
Medium confidence · Both teams to score64%
Al Hazem win39%
Draw25%
Al Shabab win36%
Most likely score1-1 · 11%
Over 2.5 goals62%
Both teams to scoreYes · 64%
Publishes 07:30 UK · locks at lineupsFull match preview →
Al HazemAl Hazem· continues from the hero above38 competitive matches · friendlies excluded · updated daily

Form · last 6

Newest first
LOSS23@ Al Ittihad24 Aug
LOSS01vs Al Diriyah21 Aug
WIN32@ Al Bukiryah16 Aug
WIN21@ Abha13 Aug
WIN20vs Al-Taawoun21 May
LOSS02@ Al Qadsiah14 May
At home · per gameThey produceThey allow
Goals1.21.7
Shots12.912.3
On target4.34.6
Corners4.64.6
Away · per gameThey produceThey allow
Goals1.11.6
Shots10.111.8
On target4.05.3
Corners3.95.4
At home · per game · 1st halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.30.6
Shots6.15.3
On target1.92.1
Corners2.12.4
17 of the 18 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
Away · per game · 1st halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.50.7
Shots4.85.2
On target2.02.4
Corners1.92.5
17 of the 20 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
At home · per game · 2nd halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.91.2
Shots7.37.0
On target2.52.5
Corners2.52.4
17 of the 18 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.
Away · per game · 2nd halfThey produceThey allow
Goals0.50.9
Shots5.36.7
On target2.03.0
Corners2.23.1
17 of the 20 matches counted carry a half-by-half breakdown.

Squad · 30 players

Coach Jalel Kadri · from FotMob, 25 Aug 2026
Goalkeepers
1Yazan Al-Ruwaili21 · KSA
14Bruno Varela31 · POR
23Ibrahim Zaied36 · KSA
33Majed Al-Ghamdi28 · KSA
Defenders
2Saud Al-Rashid28 · KSA
3Amine Ben Hamida30 · TUN
4Sultan Tanker27 · KSA
8Mory Konaté32 · GUI
12Farhan Al-Aazmi32 · KSA
+5 more
27Ahmed Al-Nakhli24 · KSA
Midfielders
Mohammed Al-Darwish20 · KSA
15Abdulrahman Al Khaibary38 · KSA
17Bonheur Mugisha26 · RWA
24Aboubacar Bah20 · GUI
+3 more
28Sofiane Bendebka34 · ALG
37Youssouf Oumarou33 · NIG
77Khalid Al-Subaie26 · KSA
Forwards
9Afimico Pululu27 · COD
11Amir Sayoud35 · ALG
11Walead Al Shanqiti32 · KSA
29Aboubacar Diakité19 · MLI
+3 more
30Abdulrazzaq Abdulrazzaq Awaji19 · KSA
77Mohammed Al-Hamdani25 · KSA
98Ayman Al-Hujaili28 · KSA

Common questions

Who do Al Hazem play next?

Al Hazem play Al Shabab at home on Sun 30 Aug 17:05 UK. The published call is both teams to score, at 64%. Read the full match preview

What is the model's Al Hazem v Al Shabab call?

medium confidence: Both teams to score, at 64%. The forecast is published at 07:30 UK and locked when the lineups land, so it can be graded afterwards. See every market for this fixture

What are Al Hazem averaging this season?

11.4 shots and 1.2 goals a game, conceding 1.7, counted over 38 competitive matches with friendlies excluded — every one a counted match result, not a projection. Compare it with the rest of the league

The Al Hazem fixtures after that

Win, draw and loss are Al Hazem's own chances
DateFixtureWinDrawLossO/U 2.5BTTSStrongest call
Sat 05 Sept@ Al-Faisaly77%15%8%Over 66%No 51%Al Hazem to win 77%
Tue 08 Septvs Al Taawoun35%26%39%Over 57%Yes 60%Both teams to score 60%

Head-to-head · the fixtures ahead

Every recorded meeting, oriented to Al Hazem
OpponentMetWDLLast meetingPreview
Al Shabab100010Al Hazem 0-4 Al Shabab · Jan 2026Match preview →
Al-Faisaly6222Al-Faisaly 1-0 Al Hazem · Mar 2022Match preview →
Al Taawoun10163Al Hazem 2-0 Al-Taawoun · May 2026Match preview →

Saudi Pro League table

FotMob, 25 Aug 2026
#TeamPWDLGF-GAGDPts
1Al Nassr FC330010-2+89
2Al Ittihad32105-3+27
3Al Hilal22007-2+56
4Al Ahli22005-0+56
5Al Qadsiah32015-2+36
6Al-Ettifaq32017-5+26
7Neom SC32014-3+16
8Al Kholood21104-3+14
9Al Diriyah21011-103
10Al Khaleej30301-103
11Al Hazem31024-5-13
12Al-Taawoun30212-3-12
13Al Shabab30214-6-22
14Al-Fayha30121-5-41
15Abha30122-7-51
16Al Riyadh30125-11-61
17Al-Faisaly20022-6-40
18Al Fateh FC20020-4-40