Al-Faisaly
Saudi Pro League · Team page

Al-Faisaly

FormLLL

Fixture run · next 2

Colour = model difficulty for Al-Faisaly
AFA (H)
26 Aug
AHA (H)
5 Sept
Next fixture · Wed 26 Aug 17:00
Al-FaisalyAl-FaisalyvsAl FatehAl Fateh
High confidence · Al Fateh to win80%
Al-Faisaly win7%
Draw13%
Al Fateh win80%
Most likely score0-2 · 11%
Over 2.5 goals71%
Both teams to scoreYes · 51%
Publishes 07:30 UK · locks at lineupsFull match preview →
Al-FaisalyAl-Faisaly· continues from the hero above3 competitive matches · friendlies excluded · updated daily

Form · last 3

Newest first
LOSS02vs Neom21 Aug
LOSS13vs Neom18 Aug
LOSS24@ Al Hilal14 Aug
At home · per gameThey produceThey allow
Goals0.52.5
Shots6.57.5
On target2.53.0
Corners1.03.5
Away · per gameThey produceThey allow
Goals2.04.0
Shots8.016.0
On target5.05.0
Corners1.07.0

Squad · 28 players

Coach Giovanni Solinas · from FotMob, 25 Aug 2026
Goalkeepers
21Abdulelah Nassief20 · KSA
26Mohammed Al Hasawi37 · KSA
Defenders
Fawaz Rabie30 · KSA
2Yaseen Barnawi32 · KSA
3Khalid Al Harbi23 · KSA
4Abdoulaye Seck34 · SEN
4Raphael Silva34 · BRA
+5 more
5Andrei Girotto34 · BRA
50Mohammed Al Shanqiti27 · KSA
70Mohammed Jahfali35 · KSA
87Abdullah Bin Subayt22 · KSA
88Saud HaddadKSA
Midfielders
6Eid Al Muwallad24 · KSA
6Jaber Issa29 · KSA
10Ibrahima Ndiaye28 · SEN
14Abdullah Al Mogren29 · KSA
18Mohammed Al Aqeel29 · KSA
+4 more
20Jaime Seoane29 · ESP
25Moayad Saleem18 · KSA
77Abdulrahman Al Sharif29 · KSA
95Ayman Fallatah22 · KSA
Forwards
Yousef Al Shammari28 · KSA
10Théo Bongonda30 · COD
19Alexandre Mendy32 · GNB
37Wael Kadan21 · KSA
+1 more
71Ahmed Abdu30 · KSA

Common questions

Who do Al-Faisaly play next?

Al-Faisaly play Al Fateh at home on Wed 26 Aug 17:00 UK. The published call is al fateh to win, at 80%. Read the full match preview

What is the model's Al-Faisaly v Al Fateh call?

high confidence: Al Fateh to win, at 80%. The forecast is published at 07:30 UK and locked when the lineups land, so it can be graded afterwards. See every market for this fixture

What are Al-Faisaly averaging this season?

7.0 shots and 1.0 goals a game, conceding 3.0, counted over 3 competitive matches with friendlies excluded — every one a counted match result, not a projection. Compare it with the rest of the league

The Al-Faisaly fixtures after that

Win, draw and loss are Al-Faisaly's own chances
DateFixtureWinDrawLossO/U 2.5BTTSStrongest call
Sat 05 Septvs Al Hazem8%15%77%Over 66%No 51%Al Hazem to win 77%

Head-to-head · the fixtures ahead

Every recorded meeting, oriented to Al-Faisaly
OpponentMetWDLLast meetingPreview
Al Fateh10334Al-Faisaly 1-0 Al Fateh FC · Mar 2022Match preview →
Al Hazem6222Al-Faisaly 1-0 Al Hazem · Mar 2022Match preview →

Saudi Pro League table

FotMob, 25 Aug 2026
#TeamPWDLGF-GAGDPts
1Al Nassr FC330010-2+89
2Al Ittihad32105-3+27
3Al Hilal22007-2+56
4Al Ahli22005-0+56
5Al Qadsiah32015-2+36
6Al-Ettifaq32017-5+26
7Neom SC32014-3+16
8Al Kholood21104-3+14
9Al Diriyah21011-103
10Al Khaleej30301-103
11Al Hazem31024-5-13
12Al-Taawoun30212-3-12
13Al Shabab30214-6-22
14Al-Fayha30121-5-41
15Abha30122-7-51
16Al Riyadh30125-11-61
17Al-Faisaly20022-6-40
18Al Fateh FC20020-4-40