Kosovo vs Israel prediction — UEFA Nations League · Sat 14 Nov · 14:00 UK

UEFA Nations League · Sat 14 Nov · 14:00 UK
65Kosovo win22Draw13Israel win
The call
65%
Kosovo to win
Calls on the result published at 60–70% have landed 69% of the time
200 of 291 settledFull record →
14d 04hUntil lineups lock

Kosovo are the model's pick, without being a certainty. The model expects them to create about a goal more per game than Israel, and Israel have not beaten them in their last three meetings. The model sees around three goals in it.

The chances

Kosovo to score86%
2 or more goals75%
3 goals or fewer71%
Goal before half-time70%
3 or more goals51%
Both teams score45%

What we expect from each side

The grey number is their average over the last six.

KosovoKosovoIsraelIsrael
2.0Goals0.7
usually 1.2usually 0.8
14.7Shots8.6
usually 12.7usually 9.5
4.8On target2.8
usually 4.2usually 2.8
3.6Corners3.3
usually 2.7usually 3.3
KosovoKosovoIsraelIsrael
0.9Goals0.3
6.7Shots3.9
usually 4.2usually 3.0
2.2On target1.3
usually 1.3usually 0.3
1.7Corners1.5
usually 0.7usually 1.7
KosovoKosovoIsraelIsrael
1.1Goals0.4
8.0Shots4.7
2.6On target1.5
1.9Corners1.7

Each bar is split by each side's share of the total.

What would change the call

Kosovo to win is 65% now. Here is what it would become at half-time:

Kosovo lead 1–0 at half-time86%
Israel lead 1–0 at half-time19%
Goalless at half-time49%

Each row is the call worked out again for that half-time score. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Kosovo · last 6

Dv Austria1–110 shots
Dv Israel0–018 shots
Lat Austria1–36 shots
Wv Ireland1–022 shots
Wv Andorra3–006/07
Lv Czechia1–205/31

Israel · last 6

Dv Ireland1–110 shots
Dv Kosovo0–010 shots
Lv Ireland0–38 shots
Lat Austria1–35 shots
Wat Albania1–011 shots
Dat Georgia2–213 shots

First half — what we expect

Kosovo
58%
to score before half-time
Israel
28%
to score before half-time

First-half chances

How likely each side is to reach these totals before half-time.

KosovoKosovoIsraelIsrael
60%6+ shots23%
36%8+ shots<10%
85%1+ shots on target67%
36%3+ shots on target15%
76%1+ corners73%
25%3+ corners22%

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Head to head

Oct 2026Israel 0–0 Kosovo
Nov 2023Kosovo 1–0 Israel
Mar 2023Israel 1–1 Kosovo
Build a combination on this match →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Kosovo vs Israel?

Bawler's model rates this match: Kosovo are favoured (65% win probability vs 13% for Israel, 22% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Kosovo vs Israel?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Kosovo 1-0 Israel (13.0% probability). Expected total goals: 2.7.

How does Bawler predict Kosovo vs Israel?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Kosovo 65%, the draw 22% and Israel 13%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Kosovo vs Israel?

Probably not — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 45% chance, so at least one side is more likely than not to keep a clean sheet. That is based on Kosovo expecting 1.95 goals and Israel 0.75.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Kosovo vs Israel?

Bawler's model expects 2.7 goals in total. It leans slightly towards three or more goals: over 2.5 goals is 51%.

Around this fixture

All fixtures & results →Kosovo form →Israel form →