KI Klaksvik vs Riga FC prediction — Conference League - Qualification · Thu 20 Aug · 18:30 UK

Conference League - Qualification · Thu 20 Aug · 18:30 UK
KI Klaksvik 36Draw 29Riga FC 36
Our call before kickoff
64%
KI Klaksvik or draw
Landed
2.5
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–0
Both teams score (before kick-off)
51%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
46%

How it finished

KI Klaksvik and Riga FC drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured KI Klaksvik at 36% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 29%. It forecast 2.5 goals; nobody scored. KI Klaksvik had 6 shots (2 on target) to Riga FC's 13 (5), with 51% of the ball against 49%.

KI KlaksvikFull-time statsRiga FC
51%Possession49%
6Shots13
2Shots on target5
10Corners5
9Fouls9
2Offsides1
1Yellow cards1
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callKI Klaksvik or draw 64%Draw (29% called)
Total goals2.50
Both teams to score51%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 72%Missed
Second pickUnder 2.5 goals 54%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

KI KlaksvikRiga FC
1.3
Goals
1.3

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Under 3.5 goals75%
KI Klaksvik to score72%
Over 1.5 goals72%
Riga FC to score71%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.0 / match
Riga FC in their league tableTop quarter
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won KI Klaksvik vs Riga FC?

KI Klaksvik and Riga FC drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured KI Klaksvik at 36% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 29%. It forecast 2.5 goals; nobody scored. KI Klaksvik had 6 shots (2 on target) to Riga FC's 13 (5), with 51% of the ball against 49%.

What was the final score in KI Klaksvik vs Riga FC?

KI Klaksvik 0–0 Riga FC, played on 20 Aug 2026 in the EUROPE: Conference League - Qualification. Bawler's model had gone into it with KI Klaksvik 36%, the draw 29% and Riga FC 36%.

What were the stats in KI Klaksvik vs Riga FC?

Full-time: Possession 51%–49%, Shots 6–13, Shots on target 2–5, Corners 10–5, Fouls 9–9, Offsides 2–1, Yellow cards 1–1.

Did both teams score in KI Klaksvik vs Riga FC?

No. It finished 0–0, so KI Klaksvik failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 51% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for KI Klaksvik vs Riga FC right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said KI Klaksvik or draw 64%, it finished Draw (29% called); Total goals — we said 2.5, it finished 0; Both teams to score — we said 51%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 72%, it finished Missed; Second pick — we said Under 2.5 goals 54%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

All fixtures & results →KI Klaksvik form →Riga FC form →