Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht prediction — Europa League - Qualification · Thu 20 Aug · 16:00 UK

Europa League - Qualification · Thu 20 Aug · 16:00 UK
Kairat Almaty 28Draw 26Anderlecht 47
Our call before kickoff
72%
Anderlecht or draw
Landed
2.9
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–3
Both teams score (before kick-off)
57%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
55%

How it finished

Anderlecht beat Kairat Almaty 3–0. Bawler's model had Anderlecht in front at 47% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.9 goals and the match produced 3. Kairat Almaty had 5 shots (2 on target) to Anderlecht's 11 (4), with 31% of the ball against 69%.

Kairat AlmatyFull-time statsAnderlecht
31%Possession69%
5Shots11
2Shots on target4
2Corners8
11Fouls17
1Offsides2
1Yellow cards4
1Red cards0
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callAnderlecht or draw 72%Anderlecht won (47% called)
Total goals2.93
Both teams to score57%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 78%Landed
Second pickOver 2.5 goals 55%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Kairat AlmatyAnderlecht
1.2
Goals+0.4
1.6

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Anderlecht to score81%
Over 1.5 goals78%
Kairat Almaty to score71%
Under 3.5 goals68%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-0.4 / match
Anderlecht in their league tableUpper half
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht?

Anderlecht beat Kairat Almaty 3–0. Bawler's model had Anderlecht in front at 47% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 2.9 goals and the match produced 3. Kairat Almaty had 5 shots (2 on target) to Anderlecht's 11 (4), with 31% of the ball against 69%.

What was the final score in Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht?

Kairat Almaty 0–3 Anderlecht, played on 20 Aug 2026 in the EUROPE: Europa League - Qualification. Bawler's model had gone into it with Kairat Almaty 28%, the draw 26% and Anderlecht 47%.

What were the stats in Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht?

Full-time: Possession 31%–69%, Shots 5–11, Shots on target 2–4, Corners 2–8, Fouls 11–17, Offsides 1–2, Yellow cards 1–4, Red cards 1–0.

Did both teams score in Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht?

No. It finished 0–3, so Kairat Almaty failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 57% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Kairat Almaty vs Anderlecht right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Anderlecht or draw 72%, it finished Anderlecht won (47% called); Total goals — we said 2.9, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 57%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 78%, it finished Landed; Second pick — we said Over 2.5 goals 55%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Jupiler Pro League table →
All fixtures & results →Kairat Almaty form →Anderlecht form →