Erzurum BB vs Galatasaray prediction — Süper Lig · Fri 21 Aug · 19:30 UK

Süper Lig · Fri 21 Aug · 19:30 UK
Erzurum BB 23Draw 24Galatasaray 54
Our call before kickoff
77%
Galatasaray or draw
Landed
3.1
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–4
Both teams score (before kick-off)
58%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
59%

How it finished

Galatasaray beat Erzurum BB 4–0. Bawler's model had Galatasaray in front at 54% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.1 goals; the match produced 4. Erzurum BB had 12 shots (4 on target) to Galatasaray's 10 (4), with 48% of the ball against 52%.

Erzurum BBFull-time statsGalatasaray
48%Possession52%
12Shots10
4Shots on target4
2Corners2
0Saves4
11Fouls12
2Offsides3
1Yellow cards0
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callGalatasaray or draw 77%Galatasaray won (54% called)
Total goals3.14
Both teams to score58%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 81%Landed
Second pickGalatasaray to win 54%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Erzurum BBGalatasaray
1.2
Goals+0.7
1.9

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Galatasaray to score85%
Over 1.5 goals81%
Erzurum BB to score69%
Under 3.5 goals64%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-0.7 / match
Head-to-head, last 4Erzurum BB 0 · Draws 1 · Galatasaray 3
Galatasaray in their league tableTop quarter

Head to head

Feb 2021Galatasaray 2–0 Erzurumspor FK
Oct 2020Erzurumspor FK 1–2 Galatasaray
Mar 2019Erzurumspor FK 1–1 Galatasaray
Sept 2018Galatasaray 1–0 Erzurumspor FK
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Erzurum BB vs Galatasaray?

Galatasaray beat Erzurum BB 4–0. Bawler's model had Galatasaray in front at 54% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.1 goals; the match produced 4. Erzurum BB had 12 shots (4 on target) to Galatasaray's 10 (4), with 48% of the ball against 52%.

What was the final score in Erzurum BB vs Galatasaray?

Erzurum BB 0–4 Galatasaray, played on 21 Aug 2026 in the TURKEY: Super Lig. Bawler's model had gone into it with Erzurum BB 23%, the draw 24% and Galatasaray 54%.

What were the stats in Erzurum BB vs Galatasaray?

Full-time: Possession 48%–52%, Shots 12–10, Shots on target 4–4, Corners 2–2, Saves 0–4, Fouls 11–12, Offsides 2–3, Yellow cards 1–0.

Did both teams score in Erzurum BB vs Galatasaray?

No. It finished 0–4, so Erzurum BB failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 58% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Erzurum BB vs Galatasaray right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Galatasaray or draw 77%, it finished Galatasaray won (54% called); Total goals — we said 3.1, it finished 4; Both teams to score — we said 58%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 81%, it finished Landed; Second pick — we said Galatasaray to win 54%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Süper Lig table →
All fixtures & results →Erzurum BB form →Galatasaray form →