Drita Gjilan vs Inter D'Escaldes prediction — Conference League - Qualification · Thu 20 Aug · 19:00 UK

Conference League - Qualification · Thu 20 Aug · 19:00 UK
Drita Gjilan 77Draw 14Inter D'Escaldes 9
Our call before kickoff
77%
Drita Gjilan to win
Missed
4.0
Goals expected
Full time
Final 2–2
Both teams score (before kick-off)
61%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
76%

How it finished

Drita Gjilan and Inter D'Escaldes drew 2–2. Bawler's model favoured Drita Gjilan at 77% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 14%. It forecast 4.0 goals and the match produced 4. Drita Gjilan had 14 shots (6 on target) to Inter D'Escaldes' 13 (4), with 47% of the ball against 53%.

Drita GjilanFull-time statsInter…
47%Possession53%
14Shots13
6Shots on target4
0Corners4
12Fouls25
1Offsides1
3Yellow cards6
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callDrita Gjilan to win 77%Draw (14% called)
Total goals4.04
Both teams to score61%Yes
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 91%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Drita GjilanInter D'Escaldes
3.0
Goals+2.0
1.0

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Drita Gjilan to score95%
Over 1.5 goals91%
Over 2.5 goals76%
Inter D'Escaldes to score64%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+2.0 / match
Head-to-head, last 1Drita Gjilan 1 · Draws 0 · Inter D'Escaldes 0

Head to head

Aug 2020Drita 2–1 Inter Club d'Escaldes
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Drita Gjilan vs Inter D'Escaldes?

Drita Gjilan and Inter D'Escaldes drew 2–2. Bawler's model favoured Drita Gjilan at 77% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 14%. It forecast 4.0 goals and the match produced 4. Drita Gjilan had 14 shots (6 on target) to Inter D'Escaldes' 13 (4), with 47% of the ball against 53%.

What was the final score in Drita Gjilan vs Inter D'Escaldes?

Drita Gjilan 2–2 Inter D'Escaldes, played on 20 Aug 2026 in the EUROPE: Conference League - Qualification. Bawler's model had gone into it with Drita Gjilan 77%, the draw 14% and Inter D'Escaldes 9%.

What were the stats in Drita Gjilan vs Inter D'Escaldes?

Full-time: Possession 47%–53%, Shots 14–13, Shots on target 6–4, Corners 0–4, Fouls 12–25, Offsides 1–1, Yellow cards 3–6.

Did both teams score in Drita Gjilan vs Inter D'Escaldes?

Yes — both Drita Gjilan and Inter D'Escaldes scored, finishing 2–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 61% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Drita Gjilan vs Inter D'Escaldes right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Drita Gjilan to win 77%, it finished Draw (14% called); Total goals — we said 4.0, it finished 4; Both teams to score — we said 61%, it finished Yes; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 91%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

All fixtures & results →Drita Gjilan form →Inter D'Escaldes form →