Al Taawoun vs Al Hilal prediction — Saudi Pro League · Sat 12 Sept · 16:50 UK

Saudi Pro League · Sat 12 Sept · 16:50 UK
Al Taawoun 16Draw 21Al Hilal 63
Our call before kickoff
63%
Al Hilal to win
Landed
3.1
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–6
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
72%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
54%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
59%

How it finished

Al Hilal beat Al Taawoun 6–0. Bawler's model had Al Hilal in front at 63% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.1 goals; the match produced 6. Al Taawoun had 15 shots (4 on target) to Al Hilal's 20 (10), with 45% of the ball against 55%.

Al TaawounFull-time statsAl Hilal
45%Possession55%
15Shots20
4Shots on target10
4Corners2
5Saves4
7Fouls19
1Offsides1
1Yellow cards1
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callAl Hilal to win 63%Al Hilal won (63% called)
Total goals3.16
Both teams to score54%No

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Al TaawounAl Hilal
1.0
Goals+1.1
2.1
9.9
Shots+4.1
14.0
2.8
On target+3.5
6.3
6.9
Corners+1.2
5.7
Al TaawounAl Hilal
0.3
Goals+0.4
0.6
4.3
Shots+2.0
6.3
1.1
On target+1.6
2.7
3.2
Corners+0.5
2.7
Al TaawounAl Hilal
0.7
Goals+0.8
1.5
5.6
Shots+2.2
7.8
1.8
On target+1.8
3.6
3.7
Corners+0.6
3.0

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Al Hilal to score88%
Over 1.5 goals81%
Under 3.5 goals63%
Al Taawoun to score62%

First half — what we expected

Al Taawoun
26%
to score before half-time
Al Hilal
62%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 72%

Al TaawounAl Hilal
4.31st-half shots6.3
1.11st-half shots on target2.7
3.21st-half corners2.7

First-half chances

41%Chance of 5+ shots68%
18%Chance of 7+ shots42%
29%Chance of 2+ shots on target71%
<10%Chance of 4+ shots on target29%
78%Chance of 2+ corners70%
40%Chance of 4+ corners29%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Al Taawoun4.35.6
Shots · Al Hilal6.37.8
Shots on target · Al Taawoun1.11.8
Shots on target · Al Hilal2.73.6
Corners · Al Taawoun3.23.7
Corners · Al Hilal2.73.0
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-1.1 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Al Taawoun 0 · Draws 2 · Al Hilal 3
Al Hilal in their league tableTop quarter

Head to head

Apr 2026Al Hilal 2–2 Al-Taawoun
Feb 2026Al-Taawoun 1–1 Al Hilal
Mar 2025Al-Taawoun 0–2 Al Hilal
Oct 2024Al Hilal 2–0 Al-Taawoun
May 2024Al-Taawoun 0–3 Al Hilal
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Al Taawoun vs Al Hilal?

Al Hilal beat Al Taawoun 6–0. Bawler's model had Al Hilal in front at 63% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.1 goals; the match produced 6. Al Taawoun had 15 shots (4 on target) to Al Hilal's 20 (10), with 45% of the ball against 55%.

What was the final score in Al Taawoun vs Al Hilal?

Al Taawoun 0–6 Al Hilal, played on 12 Sept 2026 in the Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Al Taawoun 16%, the draw 21% and Al Hilal 63%.

What were the stats in Al Taawoun vs Al Hilal?

Full-time: Possession 45%–55%, Shots 15–20, Shots on target 4–10, Corners 4–2, Saves 5–4, Fouls 7–19, Offsides 1–1, Yellow cards 1–1.

Did both teams score in Al Taawoun vs Al Hilal?

No. It finished 0–6, so Al Taawoun failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 54% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Al Taawoun vs Al Hilal right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Al Hilal to win 63%, it finished Al Hilal won (63% called); Total goals — we said 3.1, it finished 6; Both teams to score — we said 54%, it finished No.

Around this fixture

Saudi Pro League table →
All fixtures & results →Al Taawoun form →Al Hilal form →