Al Taawoun vs Al Fayha prediction — Saudi Pro League · Tue 25 Aug · 17:10 UK

Saudi Pro League · Tue 25 Aug · 17:10 UK
Al Taawoun 50Draw 26Al Fayha 24
Our call before kickoff
76%
Al Taawoun or draw
Landed
2.7
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
69%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
52%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
50%

How it finished

Al Taawoun and Al Fayha drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Al Taawoun at 50% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 26%. It forecast 2.7 goals; nobody scored. Al Taawoun had 11 shots (3 on target) to Al Fayha's 26 (8), with 49% of the ball against 51%.

Al TaawounFull-time statsAl Fayha
49%Possession51%
11Shots26
3Shots on target8
2Corners6
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callAl Taawoun or draw 76%Draw (26% called)
Total goals2.70
Both teams to score52%No

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Al TaawounAl Fayha
1.6
Goals+0.6
1.0
13.5
Shots+1.7
11.8
4.4
On target+0.5
3.9
6.2
Corners+1.7
4.5
Al TaawounAl Fayha
0.5
Goals+0.1
0.4
6.2
Shots+0.8
5.4
2.0
On target+0.2
1.8
2.9
Corners+0.8
2.1
Al TaawounAl Fayha
1.1
Goals+0.4
0.7
7.4
Shots+0.9
6.4
2.4
On target+0.3
2.2
3.3
Corners+0.9
2.4

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Al Taawoun to score80%
Over 1.5 goals74%
Under 3.5 goals72%
Al Fayha to score65%

First half — what we expected

Al Taawoun
51%
to score before half-time
Al Fayha
37%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 69%

Al TaawounAl Fayha
6.21st-half shots5.4
2.01st-half shots on target1.8
2.91st-half corners2.1

First-half chances

67%Chance of 5+ shots57%
41%Chance of 7+ shots31%
82%Chance of 1+ shots on target79%
32%Chance of 3+ shots on target27%
73%Chance of 2+ corners57%
33%Chance of 4+ corners19%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Al Taawoun6.27.4
Shots · Al Fayha5.46.4
Shots on target · Al Taawoun2.02.4
Shots on target · Al Fayha1.82.2
Corners · Al Taawoun2.93.3
Corners · Al Fayha2.12.4
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.6 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Al Taawoun 2 · Draws 2 · Al Fayha 1
Al Fayha in their league tableLower half

Head to head

Feb 2026Al-Taawoun 2–3 Al-Fayha
Oct 2025Al-Fayha 1–2 Al-Taawoun
Jan 2025Al-Fayha 0–0 Al-Taawoun
Aug 2024Al-Taawoun 1–0 Al-Fayha
May 2024Al-Fayha 1–1 Al-Taawoun
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Al Taawoun vs Al Fayha?

Al Taawoun and Al Fayha drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Al Taawoun at 50% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 26%. It forecast 2.7 goals; nobody scored. Al Taawoun had 11 shots (3 on target) to Al Fayha's 26 (8), with 49% of the ball against 51%.

What was the final score in Al Taawoun vs Al Fayha?

Al Taawoun 0–0 Al Fayha, played on 25 Aug 2026 in the Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Al Taawoun 50%, the draw 26% and Al Fayha 24%.

What were the stats in Al Taawoun vs Al Fayha?

Full-time: Possession 49%–51%, Shots 11–26, Shots on target 3–8, Corners 2–6.

Did both teams score in Al Taawoun vs Al Fayha?

No. It finished 0–0, so Al Taawoun failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 52% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Al Taawoun vs Al Fayha right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Al Taawoun or draw 76%, it finished Draw (26% called); Total goals — we said 2.7, it finished 0; Both teams to score — we said 52%, it finished No.

Around this fixture

Saudi Pro League table →
All fixtures & results →Al Taawoun form →Al Fayha form →