Al Fateh vs Al Ittihad prediction — Saudi Pro League · Sat 29 Aug · 19:00 UK

Saudi Pro League · Sat 29 Aug · 19:00 UK
Al Fateh 38Draw 25Al Ittihad 38
Our call before kickoff
62%
Al Fateh or draw
Landed
3.3
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–0
Goal before half-time (before kick-off)
68%
Both teams score (before kick-off)
65%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
63%

How it finished

Al Fateh and Al Ittihad drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Al Fateh at 38% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 25%. It forecast 3.3 goals; nobody scored. Al Fateh had 11 shots (7 on target) to Al Ittihad's 24 (8), with 37% of the ball against 63%. Expected goals finished 0.9 to 2.1.

Al FatehFull-time statsAl Ittihad
37%Possession63%
0.9Expected goals (xG)2.1
11Shots24
7Shots on target8
9Shots inside box21
2Big chances4
1Corners10
8Saves7
10Fouls15
2Offsides0
3Yellow cards4
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callAl Fateh or draw 62%Draw (25% called)
Total goals3.30
Both teams to score65%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 84%Missed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

Al FatehAl Ittihad
1.6
Goals
1.6
15.1
Shots+0.4
15.5
5.7
On target+0.2
5.9
5.8
Corners+1.0
6.8
Al FatehAl Ittihad
0.4
Goals+0.1
0.5
6.9
Shots
6.9
2.5
On target+0.2
2.7
2.7
Corners+0.5
3.2
Al FatehAl Ittihad
1.3
Goals+0.1
1.1
8.2
Shots+0.4
8.6
3.2
On target
3.2
3.1
Corners+0.5
3.6

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Second-half goals are our full-match forecast minus our first half.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
Over 1.5 goals84%
Al Fateh to score80%
Al Ittihad to score80%
Over 2.5 goals63%

First half — what we expected

Al Fateh
37%
to score before half-time
Al Ittihad
50%
to score before half-time

Chance of at least one goal before half-time: 68%

Al FatehAl Ittihad
6.91st-half shots6.9
2.51st-half shots on target2.7
2.71st-half corners3.2

First-half chances

63%Chance of 6+ shots63%
39%Chance of 8+ shots39%
67%Chance of 2+ shots on target71%
25%Chance of 4+ shots on target29%
70%Chance of 2+ corners78%
30%Chance of 4+ corners39%

How the match splits

1st half2nd half
Shots · Al Fateh6.98.2
Shots · Al Ittihad6.98.6
Shots on target · Al Fateh2.53.2
Shots on target · Al Ittihad2.73.2
Corners · Al Fateh2.73.1
Corners · Al Ittihad3.23.6
How to read this

First-half numbers are our full-match forecast split by how much of each side's shooting and corners usually comes before the break. The small bars under each number are that side's most recent first halves (up to six).

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)+0.0 / match
Head-to-head, last 5Al Fateh 1 · Draws 1 · Al Ittihad 3
Al Ittihad in their league tableTop quarter

Head to head

Jan 2026Al Fateh FC 2–2 Al Ittihad
Sept 2025Al Ittihad 4–2 Al Fateh FC
Apr 2025Al Fateh FC 2–0 Al Ittihad
Nov 2024Al Ittihad 2–0 Al Fateh FC
Mar 2024Al Fateh FC 2–4 Al Ittihad
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Al Fateh vs Al Ittihad?

Al Fateh and Al Ittihad drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured Al Fateh at 38% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 25%. It forecast 3.3 goals; nobody scored. Al Fateh had 11 shots (7 on target) to Al Ittihad's 24 (8), with 37% of the ball against 63%. Expected goals finished 0.9 to 2.1.

What was the final score in Al Fateh vs Al Ittihad?

Al Fateh 0–0 Al Ittihad, played on 29 Aug 2026 in the Saudi Arabia: Saudi Pro League. Bawler's model had gone into it with Al Fateh 38%, the draw 25% and Al Ittihad 38%.

What were the stats in Al Fateh vs Al Ittihad?

Full-time: Possession 37%–63%, Expected goals (xG) 0.9–2.1, Shots 11–24, Shots on target 7–8, Shots inside box 9–21, Big chances 2–4, Corners 1–10, Saves 8–7, Fouls 10–15, Offsides 2–0, Yellow cards 3–4.

Did both teams score in Al Fateh vs Al Ittihad?

No. It finished 0–0, so Al Fateh failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 65% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Al Fateh vs Al Ittihad right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Al Fateh or draw 62%, it finished Draw (25% called); Total goals — we said 3.3, it finished 0; Both teams to score — we said 65%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 84%, it finished Missed.

Around this fixture

Saudi Pro League table →
All fixtures & results →Al Fateh form →Al Ittihad form →