Türkiye vs Belgium prediction — UEFA Nations League · Thu 12 Nov · 17:00 UK

UEFA Nations League · Thu 12 Nov · 17:00 UK
10Türkiye win17Draw73Belgium win
Belgium to win has not moved in 2 days — steady at 73%
The call
73%
Belgium to win
Calls on the result published at 70–75% have landed 67% of the time
149 of 224 settledFull record →
12d 07hUntil lineups lock

Belgium are the model's pick, without being a certainty. The model expects them to create about a goal more per game than Türkiye. Expect goals: the model sees around three.

The chances

Belgium to score92%
2 or more goals85%
Goal before half-time77%
3 or more goals65%
Both teams score53%

What we expect from each side

The grey number is their average over the last six.

TürkiyeTürkiyeBelgiumBelgium
0.8Goals2.5
usually 0.8usually 1.8
15.7Shots15.8
usually 17.5usually 12.2
4.4On target5.3
usually 4.5usually 5.2
5.0Corners4.5
usually 6.5usually 3.3
TürkiyeTürkiyeBelgiumBelgium
0.4Goals1.1
7.1Shots7.2
usually 6.2usually 7.7
2.0On target2.4
usually 1.8usually 3.3
2.3Corners2.1
usually 2.2usually 2.3
TürkiyeTürkiyeBelgiumBelgium
0.5Goals1.4
8.5Shots8.6
2.4On target2.9
2.6Corners2.4

Each bar is split by each side's share of the total.

What would change the call

Belgium to win is 73% now. Here is what it would become at half-time:

Türkiye lead 1–0 at half-time27%
Belgium lead 1–0 at half-time87%
Goalless at half-time57%

Each row is the call worked out again for that half-time score. Lineups are not in it — we publish per-player shooting rates, not a squad-strength number, so what a rested front three does to this figure is not something we can honestly put a number on.

Our combination for this match

3 legs · built by the model
Belgium or Draw90%
Belgium Over 11.5 Shots80%
Belgium Over 1.5 Corners89%
68%
chance all land
Build your own →Multiplying the legs gives 64%. These are from one match and move together, so the real chance is higher.

Türkiye · last 6

Lat Italy1–314 shots
Lat Belgium0–323 shots
Lv Italy1–415 shots
Lv France0–112 shots
Wv USA3–29 shots
Lv Paraguay0–132 shots

Belgium · last 6

Lat France1–45 shots
Wv Turkiye3–017 shots
Lv France0–112 shots
Wat Italy2–019 shots
Lv Spain1–25 shots
Wv USA4–115 shots

First half — what we expect

Türkiye
31%
to score before half-time
Belgium
67%
to score before half-time

First-half chances

How likely each side is to reach these totals before half-time.

TürkiyeTürkiyeBelgiumBelgium
66%6+ shots66%
41%8+ shots42%
82%1+ shots on target88%
31%3+ shots on target42%
86%1+ corners83%
40%3+ corners35%

Second half — who scores?

At half-time we update each side’s chance of scoring in the second half from what the first half showed.

Head to head

Oct 2026Belgium 3–0 Turkiye
Jun 2011Belgium 1–1 Turkiye
Sept 2010Turkiye 3–2 Belgium
Jun 2000Turkiye 2–0 Belgium
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who will win Türkiye vs Belgium?

Bawler's model rates this match: Belgium are favoured (73% win probability vs 10% for Türkiye, 17% draw). The model uses each side’s expected goals, recent form and the strength of the opposition.

What is the predicted score for Türkiye vs Belgium?

The most likely scoreline from Bawler's model is Türkiye 0-2 Belgium (10.9% probability). Expected total goals: 3.4.

How does Bawler predict Türkiye vs Belgium?

Bawler estimates each side's expected goals from its results and the quality of its chances, adjusted for the strength of the opposition and for home advantage, then works out the chance of every scoreline to get win, draw and both-teams-to-score probabilities. Team news and lineups are not built into these numbers. For this match that gives Türkiye 10%, the draw 17% and Belgium 73%. Every prediction is published before kickoff and settled afterwards.

Will both teams score in Türkiye vs Belgium?

Probably — Bawler's model gives both teams scoring a 53% chance. That is based on Türkiye expecting 0.85 goals and Belgium 2.51.

Over or under 2.5 goals in Türkiye vs Belgium?

Bawler's model expects 3.4 goals in total. It leans towards three or more goals: over 2.5 goals is 65%.

Around this fixture

All fixtures & results →Türkiye form →Belgium form →