CP Talayuela vs Sporting de Alcázar prediction — Copa del Rey · Sun 27 Sept · 16:30 UK

Copa del Rey · Sun 27 Sept · 16:30 UK
45CP Talayuela win26Draw30Sporting de Alcázar win
Our call before kickoff
70%
CP Talayuela or draw
Missed
Full time
Final 1–2

How it finished

Sporting de Alcázar beat CP Talayuela 2–1. Bawler's model favoured CP Talayuela at 45% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave Sporting de Alcázar 30%. It forecast 3.0 goals and the match produced 3.

What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callCP Talayuela or draw 70%Sporting de Alcázar won (30% called)
Total goals3.03
Both teams to score59%Yes
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 80%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we said the chances were

CP Talayuela to score81%
2 or more goals80%
Sporting de Alcázar to score73%
Goal before half-time73%
3 goals or fewer65%
Both teams score59%
3 or more goals57%

What we expected from each side

The grey number is their average over the last six.

CP TalayuelaSporting de Alcázar
1.7Goals1.3
CP TalayuelaSporting de Alcázar
0.7Goals0.6
CP TalayuelaSporting de Alcázar
0.9Goals0.7

Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet. Each bar is split by each side's share of the total.

First half — what we expected

CP Talayuela
52%
to score before half-time
Sporting de Alcázar
44%
to score before half-time

Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won CP Talayuela vs Sporting de Alcázar?

Sporting de Alcázar beat CP Talayuela 2–1. Bawler's model favoured CP Talayuela at 45% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave Sporting de Alcázar 30%. It forecast 3.0 goals and the match produced 3.

What was the final score in CP Talayuela vs Sporting de Alcázar?

CP Talayuela 1–2 Sporting de Alcázar, played on 27 Sept 2026 in the Spain: Copa del Rey. Bawler's model had gone into it with CP Talayuela 45%, the draw 26% and Sporting de Alcázar 30%.

Did both teams score in CP Talayuela vs Sporting de Alcázar?

Yes — both CP Talayuela and Sporting de Alcázar scored, finishing 1–2. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 59% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for CP Talayuela vs Sporting de Alcázar right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said CP Talayuela or draw 70%, it finished Sporting de Alcázar won (30% called); Total goals — we said 3.0, it finished 3; Both teams to score — we said 59%, it finished Yes; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 80%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

All fixtures & results →CP Talayuela form →Sporting de Alcázar form →