Ribadesella vs SD Noja prediction — Copa del Rey · Sat 26 Sept · 18:00 UK

Copa del Rey · Sat 26 Sept · 18:00 UK
45Ribadesella win26Draw30SD Noja win
Our call before kickoff
70%
Ribadesella or draw
Landed
Full time
Final 1–0

How it finished

Ribadesella beat SD Noja 1–0. Bawler's model had Ribadesella in front at 45% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.0 goals; only 1 was scored.

What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callRibadesella or draw 70%Ribadesella won (45% called)
Total goals3.01
Both teams to score59%No
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 80%Missed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we said the chances were

Ribadesella to score81%
2 or more goals80%
SD Noja to score73%
Goal before half-time73%
3 goals or fewer66%
Both teams score59%
3 or more goals57%

What we expected from each side

The grey number is their average over the last six.

RibadesellaSD Noja
1.6Goals1.3
RibadesellaSD Noja
0.7Goals0.6
RibadesellaSD Noja
0.9Goals0.7

Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet. Each bar is split by each side's share of the total.

First half — what we expected

Ribadesella
52%
to score before half-time
SD Noja
44%
to score before half-time

Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Ribadesella vs SD Noja?

Ribadesella beat SD Noja 1–0. Bawler's model had Ribadesella in front at 45% before kickoff, and that is how it finished. It forecast 3.0 goals; only 1 was scored.

What was the final score in Ribadesella vs SD Noja?

Ribadesella 1–0 SD Noja, played on 26 Sept 2026 in the Spain: Copa del Rey. Bawler's model had gone into it with Ribadesella 45%, the draw 26% and SD Noja 30%.

Did both teams score in Ribadesella vs SD Noja?

No. It finished 1–0, so SD Noja failed to score. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 59% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Ribadesella vs SD Noja right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Ribadesella or draw 70%, it finished Ribadesella won (45% called); Total goals — we said 3.0, it finished 1; Both teams to score — we said 59%, it finished No; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 80%, it finished Missed.

Around this fixture

All fixtures & results →Ribadesella form →SD Noja form →