Maracena vs Tavernes de la Valldigna prediction — Copa del Rey · Sun 27 Sept · 17:00 UK

Copa del Rey · Sun 27 Sept · 17:00 UK
45Maracena win26Draw30Tavernes de la Valldigna win
Our call before kickoff
70%
Maracena or draw
Landed
Full time
Final 1–1

How it finished

Maracena and Tavernes de la Valldigna drew 1–1. Bawler's model favoured Maracena at 45% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 26%. It forecast 3.0 goals; only 2 were scored.

What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callMaracena or draw 70%Draw (26% called)
Total goals3.02
Both teams to score59%Yes
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 80%Landed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we said the chances were

Maracena to score81%
2 or more goals80%
Tavernes de la Valldigna to score73%
Goal before half-time73%
3 goals or fewer65%
Both teams score59%
3 or more goals57%

What we expected from each side

The grey number is their average over the last six.

MaracenaTavernes de la Valldigna
1.7Goals1.3
MaracenaTavernes de la Valldigna
0.7Goals0.6
MaracenaTavernes de la Valldigna
0.9Goals0.7

Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet. Each bar is split by each side's share of the total.

First half — what we expected

Maracena
52%
to score before half-time
Tavernes de la Valldigna
44%
to score before half-time

Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won Maracena vs Tavernes de la Valldigna?

Maracena and Tavernes de la Valldigna drew 1–1. Bawler's model favoured Maracena at 45% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 26%. It forecast 3.0 goals; only 2 were scored.

What was the final score in Maracena vs Tavernes de la Valldigna?

Maracena 1–1 Tavernes de la Valldigna, played on 27 Sept 2026 in the Spain: Copa del Rey. Bawler's model had gone into it with Maracena 45%, the draw 26% and Tavernes de la Valldigna 30%.

Did both teams score in Maracena vs Tavernes de la Valldigna?

Yes — both Maracena and Tavernes de la Valldigna scored, finishing 1–1. Bawler's model had put both teams scoring at 59% before kickoff.

Was Bawler's prediction for Maracena vs Tavernes de la Valldigna right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said Maracena or draw 70%, it finished Draw (26% called); Total goals — we said 3.0, it finished 2; Both teams to score — we said 59%, it finished Yes; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 80%, it finished Landed.

Around this fixture

Tavernes de la Valldigna
Next up
4 OctHMaracena17:0028 OctHValencia20:00
All fixtures & results →Maracena form →Tavernes de la Valldigna form →