FC Inter Turku vs F.C. København prediction — Conference League - Qualification · Thu 20 Aug · 17:00 UK

Conference League - Qualification · Thu 20 Aug · 17:00 UK
FC Inter Turku 17Draw 21F.C. København 62
Our call before kickoff
62%
F.C. København to win
Missed
3.3
Goals expected
Full time
Final 0–0
Both teams score (before kick-off)
59%
3+ goals (before kick-off)
63%

How it finished

FC Inter Turku and F.C. København drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured F.C. København at 62% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 21%. It forecast 3.3 goals; nobody scored. FC Inter Turku had 10 shots (2 on target) to F.C. København's 11 (3), with 58% of the ball against 42%.

Inter TurkuFull-time statsF.C.…
58%Possession42%
10Shots11
2Shots on target3
9Corners8
3Saves2
10Fouls13
1Offsides2
0Yellow cards0
What we publishedBeforeAfter
Our callF.C. København to win 62%Draw (21% called)
Total goals3.30
Graded pickOver 1.5 goals 84%Missed

Published before kickoff and settled afterwards — misses included. Every call is time-stamped to the Bitcoin blockchain before the match so it cannot be edited later.

What we expected

What we expected before kickoff.

FC Inter TurkuF.C. København
1.1
Goals+1.1
2.2

Each row is drawn on one scale, so a bar means the same length on both sides. Shots and corners are not shown for this fixture — we do not have enough counted matches for these sides yet.

Our numbers, most likely first

What we published for this match, strongest first — our three strongest above the line.

MarketProbability
F.C. København to score89%
Over 1.5 goals84%
FC Inter Turku to score66%
Over 2.5 goals63%

No first-half forecast for this fixture.

Model inputs

Expected goals gap (home minus away)-1.1 / match
F.C. København in their league tableTop quarter
Full-time recap →
Settles publicly at full time · Bitcoin-anchored · verify →

Common questions

Who won FC Inter Turku vs F.C. København?

FC Inter Turku and F.C. København drew 0–0. Bawler's model favoured F.C. København at 62% before kickoff and got it wrong — it gave the draw 21%. It forecast 3.3 goals; nobody scored. FC Inter Turku had 10 shots (2 on target) to F.C. København's 11 (3), with 58% of the ball against 42%.

What was the final score in FC Inter Turku vs F.C. København?

FC Inter Turku 0–0 F.C. København, played on 20 Aug 2026 in the EUROPE: Conference League - Qualification. Bawler's model had gone into it with FC Inter Turku 17%, the draw 21% and F.C. København 62%.

What were the stats in FC Inter Turku vs F.C. København?

Full-time: Possession 58%–42%, Shots 10–11, Shots on target 2–3, Corners 9–8, Saves 3–2, Fouls 10–13, Offsides 1–2, Yellow cards 0–0.

Was Bawler's prediction for FC Inter Turku vs F.C. København right?

Every call is published before kickoff and graded afterwards, misses included. On this match: Our call — we said F.C. København to win 62%, it finished Draw (21% called); Total goals — we said 3.3, it finished 0; Graded pick — we said Over 1.5 goals 84%, it finished Missed.

Around this fixture

FC Inter Turku
Next up
27 AugAF.C. København1–4 L
All fixtures & results →FC Inter Turku form →F.C. København form →